Copa del Rey 2001/02
Statistics
77
Matches
187
Goals
2,43
Goals per match
45,5%
Home wins
8
Goalless matches
4,37
Cards per match
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 54 of 77 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 47 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 71% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 71% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo La Coruña
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 2,11 | 0,67 | 4 | 78% | 83% | 20 | 0 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,88 | 1,13 | 3 | 100% | 67% | 13 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 2,22 | 1,00 | 3 | 75% | 40% | 13 | 1 |
Real Valladolid
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,83 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 58% | 14 | 0 |
UE Figueres
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 0,75 | 0,38 | 5 | 53% | 56% | 6 | 0 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 3 | 100% | 58% | 12 | 1 |
Córdoba CF
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 0,83 | 0,67 | 3 | 75% | 33% | – | – |
Villarreal
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,33 | 0 | 50% | 58% | 10 | 1 |
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 12 | 1 |
UD Salamanca
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 78% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Sporting Gijón
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2,25 | 2,25 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 11 | 2 |
Ciudad Murcia
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | 56% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
RCD Mallorca
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 33% | 44% | 3 | 0 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 67% | – | – | – |
Levante UD
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 67% | – | – | – |
Málaga CF
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 67% | 5 | 0 |
CA Osasuna
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | 67% | – | – |
Recreativo Huelva
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | 67% | 4 | 0 |
CD Díter Zafra
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 0,33 | 2 | 17% | 100% | 1 | 0 |
Novelda CF
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 44% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
UD Lanzarote
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | – | 1 | 0 |
Real Jaén CF
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | – | – |
Valencia CF
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 100% | 1 | 0 |
RC Celta
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | 50% | 9 | 1 |
Cultural Leonesa
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | – | 4 | 0 |
Racing Ferrol
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | – | 3 | 0 |
UD Las Palmas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 50% | 2 | 0 |
UE Lleida
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | – | 6 | 0 |
Alavés
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | 50% | 2 | 0 |
Albacete Balompié
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | – | 5 | 0 |
CE L'Hospitalet
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0,67 | 2,33 | 0 | 50% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
CD Badajoz
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0,50 | 1,75 | 1 | 17% | 17% | 5 | 0 |
CF Extremadura
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 0 | 0 |
Ourense CF
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 1 | 0 |
CD Logroñés
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 33% | – | 0 | 0 |
Real Zaragoza
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Marbella FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 2 | 2 |
CD Toledo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
SD Lemona
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
CD Leganés
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
Cádiz CF
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Getafe CF
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
Polideportivo Ejido
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Real Sociedad
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 0 |
SD Compostela
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
Sevilla FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 0 |
UD Vecindario
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
UDA Gramenet
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
Burgos CF
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Elche CF
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 0 | 1 |
FC Barcelona
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Racing Santander
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Real Murcia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
SD Eibar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Real Oviedo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Amurrio Club
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 4 | 2 |
CD Numancia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
Xerez CD
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
Marino Luanco
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 1 | 2 |
Real Betis
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
CD Tenerife
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
UD Pájara Playas de Jandía
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
5 | Second round | Quarter-finals |
Athletic Bilbao
|
4 | Round of 16 | Semi-final | |
Córdoba CF
|
3 | Second round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Athletic Bilbao
|
7 | Second round | Semi-final |
UE Figueres
|
6 | Second round | Quarter-finals | |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
5 | Second round | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
CD Badajoz
|
4 | Second round | Round of 16 |
Ciudad Murcia
|
3 | Third round | Round of 16 | |
Córdoba CF
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |