KNVB Beker 2003/04
Statistics
85
Matches
331
Goals
3,89
Goals per match
34,1%
Home wins
1
Goalless matches
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 25 of 85 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 24 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Twente Enschede
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 2,71 | 0,71 | 3 | 58% | 100% | 7 | 1 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 2,17 | 0,67 | 4 | 67% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Heracles Almelo
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 3,40 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 67% | 2 | 0 |
FC Utrecht
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 67% | 5 | 0 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 2 | – | 75% | 1 | 0 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 3,75 | 1,00 | 2 | – | 75% | – | – |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 3,00 | 0,25 | 3 | 100% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
HSV Hoek
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 2,75 | 1,00 | 3 | 100% | 50% | 3 | 0 |
SC Heerenveen
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 2,50 | 0,75 | 1 | 67% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Ajax Amsterdam U21
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 2,00 | 0,25 | 3 | – | 75% | 1 | 1 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 2 | 0 |
NAC Breda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 2 | – | 78% | 5 | 0 |
VV Baronie Breda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2,67 | 0,67 | 2 | 67% | – | – | – |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 2,33 | 0,67 | 2 | 50% | 100% | – | – |
Almere City FC
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 4,33 | 3,00 | 0 | 67% | – | – | – |
FC Den Bosch
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2,33 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 2 | 1 |
FC Groningen
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 1 | – | 67% | 1 | 0 |
SC Veendam
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 2,67 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 67% | – | – |
SC Cambuur Leeuwarden
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 2,33 | 1,67 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
SC Telstar
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 2,33 | 2,00 | 1 | – | 67% | 0 | 0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
FC Volendam
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,33 | 1 | – | 67% | – | – |
NEC Nijmegen
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 2 | – | 67% | 1 | 0 |
PEC Zwolle
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | 50% | – | – |
VVV-Venlo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | 50% | 0 | 0 |
HFC Haarlem
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | 50% | – | – |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 4,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
MVV Maastricht
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2,50 | 2,00 | 1 | – | 50% | – | – |
VV Kloetinge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | 50% | – | – |
FC Emmen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 50% | – | 2 | 0 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 50% | 1 | 0 |
De Treffers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | – | – | – |
SV Argon Mijdrecht
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 50% | – | – | – |
AGOVV Apeldoorn
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
WHC Wezep
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
Feyenoord
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
SV TEC Tiel
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
SV Deltasport Vlaardingen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6,00 | 7,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | – | – |
VV Bennekom
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2,50 | 4,00 | 1 | 50% | – | – | – |
ADO Den Haag
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | 50% | 1 | 1 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | 50% | – | – |
SC Genemuiden
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | – | – |
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8,00 | 9,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
ASWH Ambacht
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
FC Dordrecht
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
JVC Cuijk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
RKSV Schijndel
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
VV Eijsden
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV Harkemase Boys
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
Achilles 1894 Zondag
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 1 | 0 |
Koninklijke UD 1875 Deventer
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
Rijnsburgse Boys
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV Capelle
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
AGOVV Apeldoorn Amateurs
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
SC Heerenveen U21
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
AFC Amsterdam
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
SV Spakenburg
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
SV Urk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV Ter Leede Sassenheim
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 1 | 0 |
Be Quick '28 Zwolle
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
FC Türkiyemspor Amsterdam
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
ACV Assen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
HSC '21 Haaksbergen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
USV Elinkwijk Utrecht
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
SV Babberich
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
SV Huizen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
TOP Oss
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
VV IJsselmeervogels
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
KVV Quick Boys Katwijk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 1 |
Achilles '29
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
RKSV UDI '19 Uden
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
RKVV Westlandia Naaldwijk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
SDC Putten
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
OJC Rosmalen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1,00 | 6,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
FC Vinkenslag Maastricht
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV SHO Oud-Beijerland
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
VV UNA Veldhoven
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV Noordwijk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1,00 | 7,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
SV Meerssen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 6,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV Gemert
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 7,00 | 0 | – | 0% | – | – |
VVOG Harderwijk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 7,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VSV TONEGIDO Voorburg
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0,00 | 8,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Twente Enschede
|
5 | First round | Quarter-finals |
Heracles Almelo
|
4 | First round | Round of 16 | |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
4 | First round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
6 | First round | Semi-final |
FC Twente Enschede
|
6 | First round | Semi-final | |
Heracles Almelo
|
4 | First round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
2 | Quarter-finals | Semi-final |
FC Twente Enschede
|
2 | Semi-final | Final |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Dick Jol
|
3 | 1,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Hugo Luijten
|
3 | 2,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Peter Oskam
|
3 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Pieter Vink
|
2 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raymond van Meenen
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Roelof Luinge
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Ruud Bossen
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Angelo Boonman
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
1 | – | – | 0% |
Ben Haverkort
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Björn Kuipers
|
1 | – | – | 100% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Erik ter Brake
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fabian de Lima Schepens
|
1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Herman van Dijk
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hessel Steegstra
|
1 | – | – | 0% |
Jack van Hulten
|
1 | – | – | 0% |
Jan Wegereef
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mike van der Roest
|
1 | – | – | 100% |
Peter van Dongen
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pol van Boekel
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Richard Liesveld
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Rien Koopman
|
1 | – | – | 0% |
Roland van der Hilst
|
1 | – | – | 0% |
Tom van Sichem
|
1 | – | – | 0% |