Ligue 1 2026/27
Statistics
54
Matches
157
Goals
2,91
Goals per match
46,3%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
3,41
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 50 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Monaco
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 1,67 | 0,83 | 2 | 78% | 78% | 11 | 0 |
LOSC Lille
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,67 | 4 | 78% | 67% | 8 | 0 |
Stade Rennais
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,67 | 1 | 83% | 50% | 13 | 0 |
Olympique Lyon
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 1,83 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 10 | 0 |
Paris FC
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 13 | 0 |
París Saint-Germain
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,83 | 1,33 | 1 | 50% | 67% | 7 | 0 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 44% | 44% | 7 | 0 |
FC Lorient
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 3 | 44% | 44% | 6 | 0 |
OGC Nice
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
RC Lens
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,83 | 1,67 | 0 | 67% | 11% | 11 | 2 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 1,83 | 2,00 | 0 | 67% | 25% | 9 | 1 |
Angers SCO
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,17 | 1,67 | 2 | 33% | 44% | 10 | 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 9 | 1 |
Le Mans FC
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 1,67 | 2,00 | 0 | 56% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Toulouse FC
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,50 | 1,83 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 10 | 0 |
AJ Auxerre
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 1,33 | 2,67 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0,67 | 2,17 | 1 | 11% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Le Havre AC
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 1 | 11% | 11% | 10 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AS Monaco
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 |
Stade Rennais
|
3 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 4 | |
París Saint-Germain
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
AS Monaco
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 |
Olympique Lyon
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
Paris FC
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
| Matches without a win |
Le Havre AC
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 |
Olympique Marseille
|
4 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 5 | |
RC Lens
|
4 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 5 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jérémy Stinat
|
5 | 3,40 | 0,20 | 80% |
Eric Wattellier
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,50 | 25% |
Guillaume Paradis
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Mathieu Vernice
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Willy Delajod
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 75% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
François Letexier
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Romain Lissorgue
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Aurélien Petit
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Azzedine Souifi
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Clément Turpin
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Geoffrey Kubler
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Marc Bollengier
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 0% |