Club
Toulouse FC
Toulouse FC
CountryFrance
Founded20 Mar 1937 · 89 years
StadiumStade de Toulouse
555
Matches
39.1%
Win rate
165
Won
156
Drawn
234
Lost
17
Competitions
0
Titles
Goals 619 for · 740 against
(-121)
all-time record
Totals based on the competitions loaded in La Planilla.
Toulouse Football Club is a French football club from the city of Toulouse in the department of Haute-Garonne (Central Pyrenees). It was founded in 1970 and currently plays in Ligue 1, the top division of national football. It was founded specifically on 25 May of that year thanks to the efforts of Lilian Buzzichelli, an important businessman at the time in the Franco-Pyrenean area.
0
Total
0
Domestic leagues
0
Domestic cups
0
International
No titles recorded yet.
| # | Competition | Position | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ligue 1 2026/27
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 |
33.33% |
|
| 2 |
Ligue 1 2025/26
|
9° | 45 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 47 | 46 | +1 |
44.12% |
| 3 |
Ligue 1 2024/25
|
10° | 42 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 43 | +1 |
41.18% |
| 4 |
Ligue 1 2023/24
|
11° | 43 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 46 | -4 |
42.16% |
| 5 |
Trophée des Champions 2023
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
0.00% |
|
| 6 |
Ligue 1 2022/23
|
13° | 48 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 51 | 57 | -6 |
42.11% |
| 7 |
Ligue 1 2019/20
|
20° | 13 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 58 | -36 |
15.48% |
| 8 |
Ligue 1 2018/19
|
16° | 38 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 35 | 57 | -22 |
33.33% |
| 9 |
Ligue 1 2017/18
|
18° | 37 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 38 | 54 | -16 |
32.46% |
| 10 |
Ligue 1 2016/17
|
13° | 44 | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 37 | 41 | -4 |
38.60% |
| 11 |
Ligue 1 2015/16
|
17° | 40 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 45 | 55 | -10 |
35.09% |
| 12 |
Ligue 1 2014/15
|
17° | 42 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 64 | -21 |
36.84% |
| 13 |
Ligue 1 2013/14
|
9° | 49 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 46 | 53 | -7 |
42.98% |
| 14 |
Ligue 1 2012/13
|
10° | 51 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 49 | 47 | +2 |
44.74% |
| 15 |
Ligue 1 2011/12
|
8° | 56 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 34 | +3 |
49.12% |
| 16 |
Ligue 1 2010/11
|
8° | 50 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 36 | +2 |
43.86% |
| 17 |
Ligue 1 2009/10
|
14° | 47 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 0 |
41.23% |
| Totals | 17 competitions | 651 | 555 | 165 | 156 | 234 | 619 | 740 | -121 | 39.1% |
| # | Player | P | Tit. | Goals | YC | RC | Pen. M. | Pen. S. | GA | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
É. Didot
|
197 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
I. Sylla
|
169 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
W. Ben Yedder
|
156 | 0 | 63 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
A. Regattin
|
144 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
É. Capoue
|
137 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
M. Braithwaite
|
136 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
F. Moubandje
|
134 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Ali Ahamada
|
133 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 158 (1.19) | 46 |
| 9 |
F. Tabanou
|
133 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
D. Braaten
|
127 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
M. Sissoko
|
127 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Óscar Trejo
|
126 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Steeve Yago
|
122 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
J. Akpa Akpro
|
121 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
C. M'Bengue
|
116 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ligue 1 2026/27
Ligue 1 2025/26
Ligue 1 2024/25
Ligue 1 2023/24
Trophée des Champions 2023
Ligue 1 2022/23
Ligue 1 2019/20
Ligue 1 2018/19
Ligue 1 2017/18
Ligue 1 2016/17
Ligue 1 2015/16
Ligue 1 2014/15
Ligue 1 2013/14
Ligue 1 2012/13
Ligue 1 2011/12
Ligue 1 2010/11
Ligue 1 2009/10