KNVB Beker 2000/01
Statistics
161
Matches
671
Goals
4,17
Goals per match
32,3%
Home wins
5
Goalless matches
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 36 of 161 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 25 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Twente Enschede
|
9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 2,89 | 1,11 | 3 | 33% | 83% | 9 | 1 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 3,43 | 1,43 | 0 | 100% | 80% | 14 | 0 |
FC Utrecht
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3 | +25 | 4,67 | 0,50 | 4 | 100% | 67% | – | – |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 3 | 50% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
FC Den Bosch
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 3,33 | 1,17 | 3 | 100% | 75% | 0 | 0 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 2,00 | 0,83 | 2 | 67% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
PEC Zwolle
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 3,71 | 1,43 | 2 | 44% | 83% | 0 | 0 |
VVV-Venlo
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1,33 | 0,50 | 4 | 67% | 78% | – | – |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 4,60 | 1,20 | 1 | 100% | 50% | – | – |
FC Groningen
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 4,25 | 0,75 | 1 | 100% | 100% | – | – |
NAC Breda
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 3,20 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 75% | 0 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven U21
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
Heracles Almelo
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 2,50 | 1,67 | 2 | 67% | 56% | 1 | 0 |
SC Cambuur Leeuwarden
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 3,20 | 1,60 | 0 | 33% | 75% | – | – |
PSV Eindhoven
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 2,25 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 100% | 4 | 0 |
FC Emmen
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 100% | – | – |
Willem II Tilburg
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 4,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
ADO Den Haag
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 2,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2,25 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 100% | – | – |
Fortuna Sittard
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 1 | 0 |
MVV Maastricht
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,60 | 1,00 | 2 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
Achilles 1894 Zondag
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,60 | 1,80 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,40 | 1,60 | 1 | 17% | 78% | – | – |
TOP Oss
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 4,80 | 1,80 | 0 | 0% | 58% | 1 | 1 |
FC Utrecht U21
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 3,25 | 1,75 | 1 | 100% | 44% | – | – |
VV Achilles Veen
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 100% | – | – |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 1 | 67% | 100% | 4 | 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,75 | 2 | 50% | 67% | 0 | 0 |
Helmond Sport
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2,20 | 2,20 | 0 | 0% | 78% | 2 | 0 |
VV Ter Leede Sassenheim
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
FC Volendam
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 2,25 | 1,75 | 1 | 0% | 67% | – | – |
SC Heerenveen
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
SC Veendam
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 2,75 | 3,00 | 1 | 100% | 33% | – | – |
FC Dordrecht
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,25 | 0 | 33% | 100% | 7 | 1 |
VV Noordwijk
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,75 | 1 | 33% | 100% | – | – |
SV Huizen
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 2 | 33% | 100% | – | – |
SV Urk
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 17% | 67% | – | – |
Be Quick '28 Zwolle
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 100% | – | – |
SV TOP Oss
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 17% | – | – |
Rijnsburgse Boys
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 3,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 44% | 0 | 0 |
HVV Hollandia Hoorn
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 0% | – | – |
USV Elinkwijk Utrecht
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
BVV Barendrecht
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 0 | 17% | 100% | – | – |
Almere City FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
ADO '20 Heemskerk
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 17% | 50% | – | – |
VV Baronie Breda
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1,75 | 3,00 | 0 | 50% | 17% | – | – |
SVV Scheveningen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2,00 | 3,67 | 0 | 33% | 50% | – | – |
RBC Roosendaal
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2,50 | 1,25 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Feyenoord
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2,50 | 2,50 | 0 | – | 50% | 1 | 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | – | 0 | 0 |
VV Geldrop
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
De Treffers
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,67 | 2,33 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
HFC Haarlem
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 50% | – | – |
SC Telstar
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 1 | 0% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
SV Panningen
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1,33 | 2,33 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
VV Bennekom
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1,67 | 3,00 | 0 | 50% | 0% | – | – |
VV Sneek Wit Zwart
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 1 | 0% | 50% | – | – |
OJC Rosmalen
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0,67 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | 0% | – | – |
SV Babberich
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0,67 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
VV Capelle
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,33 | 1,67 | 1 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
VSV TONEGIDO Voorburg
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1,33 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 50% | – | – |
VV Katwijk
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1,33 | 3,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
VV SHO Oud-Beijerland
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0,67 | 2,33 | 1 | 50% | 0% | – | – |
VV Appingedam
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1,33 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
VV Kloetinge
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2,00 | 5,00 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
HSC '21 Haaksbergen
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,67 | 2,33 | 0 | 33% | 0% | – | – |
ASWH Ambacht
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 17% | 0% | – | – |
VV IJsselmeervogels
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 1,00 | 4,33 | 0 | 0% | 33% | – | – |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 1 | 0 |
VV Gemert
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
KBV Amsterdam
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
SC Genemuiden
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1,00 | 2,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
Excelsior Maassluis
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2,00 | 4,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
VV Spijkenisse
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1,67 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
FC Breukelen
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0,67 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
EHC Hoensbroek
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,33 | 2,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
RKSV UDI '19 Uden
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0,67 | 3,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
VVOG Harderwijk
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0,67 | 3,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
SV Spakenburg
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1,67 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
KVV Quick '20 Oldenzaal
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1,00 | 4,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
ACV Assen
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
AFC '34 Alkmaar
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0,33 | 4,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
VV Nieuwenhoorn
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 1,33 | 7,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
GVVV Veenendaal
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -19 | 0,33 | 6,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
WHC Wezep
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -19 | 0,00 | 6,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AZ Alkmaar
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Second round | |
FC Utrecht
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Second round | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Twente Enschede
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Final |
PEC Zwolle
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 | |
AZ Alkmaar
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
ACV Assen
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 |
AFC '34 Alkmaar
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 | |
VV IJsselmeervogels
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Braamhaar
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,00 | 0% |
Harry van Beek
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Herman van Dijk
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jan Wegereef
|
2 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Pieter Vink
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ad van Meerkerk
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ben Haverkort
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ger Buiting
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hans ten Hoove
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hennie de Graaf
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Jaap Uilenberg
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jack van Hulten
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Peter van Dongen
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
René Temmink
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ruud Bossen
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |