UEFA Europa League 2015/16
Statistics
30
Matches
91
Goals
3,03
Goals per match
50,0%
Home wins
0
Goalless matches
4,50
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 30 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Bilbao
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 1,92 | 1,17 | 3 | 61% | 67% | 26 | 0 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 1,70 | 1,20 | 2 | 80% | 33% | 15 | 0 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,38 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 18 | 3 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 1 | 0 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Lazio Roma
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
FC Basel 1893
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Sevilla FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
Valencia CF
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Rosenborg BK
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
AS Monaco
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Fiorentina
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
FC Augsburg
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Qarabağ FK
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
FK Partizan Belgrade
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Athletic Bilbao
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 5 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 4 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Athletic Bilbao
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 6 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 2 | |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches without a win |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
4 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 3 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 | Intermediate round | Matchday 2 | |
FC Augsburg
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Anastasios Sidiropoulos
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Artur Soares Dias
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Adrien Jaccottet
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Aleksey Kulbakov
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alon Yefet
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Benoît Bastien
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Björn Kuipers
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Christian Dingert
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Craig Thomson
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Cüneyt Çakır
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Damir Skomina
|
1 | 12,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniele Orsato
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Danny Makkelie
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Felix Zwayer
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Halis Özkahya
|
1 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Ivan Bebek
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ivan Kruzliak
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Kevin Blom
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mark Clattenburg
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mattias Gestranius
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Michalis Koukoulakis
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nicola Rizzoli
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Orel Grinfeld
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ovidiu Haţegan
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pawel Raczkowski
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pol van Boekel
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Vitaliy Meshkov
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Vladislav Bezborodov
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |