Serie A 2011/12
Statistics
380
Matches
972
Goals
2,56
Goals per match
45,5%
Home wins
44
Goalless matches
4,75
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 336 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juventus
|
38 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 68 | 20 | +48 | 1,79 | 0,53 | 21 | 79% | 68% | 70 | 4 |
AC Milan
|
38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 33 | +41 | 1,95 | 0,87 | 18 | 72% | 68% | 78 | 4 |
Udinese Calcio
|
38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 1,37 | 0,92 | 17 | 75% | 37% | 84 | 3 |
Lazio Roma
|
38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 1,47 | 1,24 | 13 | 63% | 46% | 79 | 9 |
SSC Napoli
|
38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 66 | 46 | +20 | 1,74 | 1,21 | 13 | 63% | 44% | 79 | 5 |
Inter (ITA)
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 58 | 55 | +3 | 1,53 | 1,45 | 11 | 60% | 42% | 64 | 4 |
AS Roma
|
38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 60 | 54 | +6 | 1,58 | 1,42 | 11 | 61% | 37% | 79 | 10 |
Parma Calcio 1913
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 54 | 53 | +1 | 1,42 | 1,39 | 10 | 61% | 37% | 80 | 2 |
Atalanta BC
|
38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 1,08 | 1,13 | 13 | 58% | 33% | 99 | 4 |
Bologna FC
|
38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 1,08 | 1,13 | 13 | 49% | 40% | 97 | 3 |
Chievo Verona
|
38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 0,92 | 1,18 | 14 | 53% | 33% | 83 | 1 |
Calcio Catania
|
38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 47 | 52 | -5 | 1,24 | 1,37 | 10 | 56% | 28% | 78 | 6 |
Fiorentina
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 0,97 | 1,13 | 15 | 49% | 32% | 92 | 3 |
Siena FC
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 1,18 | 1,18 | 11 | 49% | 28% | 95 | 2 |
Cagliari Calcio
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 37 | 46 | -9 | 0,97 | 1,21 | 15 | 51% | 25% | 80 | 2 |
Palermo
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 52 | 62 | -10 | 1,37 | 1,63 | 7 | 58% | 18% | 87 | 6 |
Genoa CFC
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 50 | 69 | -19 | 1,32 | 1,82 | 6 | 58% | 16% | 91 | 11 |
US Lecce
|
38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 40 | 56 | -16 | 1,05 | 1,47 | 9 | 26% | 37% | 109 | 9 |
Novara FC
|
38 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 35 | 65 | -30 | 0,92 | 1,71 | 7 | 40% | 16% | 79 | 6 |
Cesena FC
|
38 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 24 | 60 | -36 | 0,63 | 1,58 | 9 | 23% | 16% | 99 | 10 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Juventus
|
8 | Matchday 28 | Matchday 35 |
Parma Calcio 1913
|
7 | Matchday 32 | Matchday 38 | |
AC Milan
|
5 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Juventus
|
38 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 38 |
AC Milan
|
11 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 17 | |
Lazio Roma
|
9 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Cesena FC
|
20 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 38 |
Genoa CFC
|
13 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 35 | |
Novara FC
|
9 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 22 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Damato
|
19 | 4,11 | 0,42 | 53% |
Domenico Celi
|
19 | 3,95 | 0,21 | 37% |
Luca Banti
|
19 | 5,16 | 0,21 | 21% |
Mauro Bergonzi
|
19 | 4,68 | 0,53 | 53% |
Andrea De Marco
|
18 | 4,56 | 0,33 | 50% |
Christian Brighi
|
18 | 4,22 | 0,17 | 44% |
Gianluca Rocchi
|
18 | 4,89 | 0,44 | 22% |
Marco Guida
|
18 | 4,11 | 0,17 | 39% |
Nicola Rizzoli
|
18 | 4,94 | 0,28 | 50% |
Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni
|
18 | 3,11 | 0,06 | 28% |
Paolo Tagliavento
|
18 | 5,44 | 0,50 | 39% |
Paolo Valeri
|
18 | 5,33 | 0,28 | 39% |
Andrea Romeo
|
17 | 4,82 | 0,29 | 76% |
Antonio Giannoccaro
|
17 | 4,71 | 0,29 | 65% |
Daniele Doveri
|
17 | 3,65 | 0,29 | 59% |
Daniele Orsato
|
17 | 4,88 | 0,06 | 41% |
Andrea Gervasoni
|
16 | 4,44 | 0,38 | 38% |
Carmine Russo
|
16 | 3,81 | 0,38 | 44% |
Sebastiano Peruzzo
|
16 | 4,75 | 0,06 | 50% |
Gabriele Gava
|
15 | 4,87 | 0,33 | 47% |
Davide Massa
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Dino Tommasi
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,50 | 75% |
Gianpaolo Calvarese
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,25 | 25% |
Emilio Ostinelli
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Giacomelli
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Angelo Martino Giancola
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Emiliano Gallione
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Filippo Merchiori
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gennaro Palazzino
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leonardo Baracani
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luigi Nasca
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marco Di Bello
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Massimiliano Irrati
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Massimiliano Velotto
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Maurizio Ciampi
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Riccardo Pinzani
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Riccardo Tozzi
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Silvio Baratta
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |