LaLiga 2010/11
Statistics
380
Matches
1042
Goals
2,74
Goals per match
51,8%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
5,67
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 353 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 95 | 21 | +74 | 2,50 | 0,55 | 19 | 88% | 81% | 72 | 2 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 102 | 33 | +69 | 2,68 | 0,87 | 16 | 86% | 75% | 97 | 7 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 64 | 44 | +20 | 1,68 | 1,16 | 12 | 61% | 63% | 117 | 8 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 1,42 | 1,16 | 13 | 74% | 35% | 92 | 5 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 62 | 53 | +9 | 1,63 | 1,39 | 11 | 58% | 44% | 105 | 5 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 59 | 55 | +4 | 1,55 | 1,45 | 9 | 65% | 37% | 106 | 7 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 62 | 61 | +1 | 1,63 | 1,61 | 8 | 60% | 42% | 104 | 7 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 1,21 | 1,45 | 10 | 61% | 25% | 111 | 5 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 1,18 | 1,21 | 14 | 63% | 19% | 111 | 7 |
Sporting Gijón
|
38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 0,92 | 1,11 | 14 | 58% | 25% | 112 | 6 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 54 | 68 | -14 | 1,42 | 1,79 | 9 | 42% | 39% | 105 | 7 |
Racing Santander
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 1,08 | 1,47 | 9 | 53% | 28% | 90 | 7 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 1,08 | 1,37 | 10 | 54% | 25% | 126 | 3 |
Real Zaragoza
|
38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 1,05 | 1,39 | 9 | 53% | 26% | 124 | 9 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 49 | 66 | -17 | 1,29 | 1,74 | 9 | 61% | 18% | 80 | 0 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 49 | 60 | -11 | 1,29 | 1,58 | 10 | 53% | 25% | 113 | 7 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 1,08 | 1,47 | 10 | 54% | 23% | 89 | 4 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 0,82 | 1,24 | 13 | 53% | 23% | 90 | 5 |
Hércules CF
|
38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 60 | -24 | 0,95 | 1,58 | 8 | 46% | 16% | 96 | 8 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 36 | 70 | -34 | 0,95 | 1,84 | 3 | 33% | 19% | 102 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
16 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 22 |
Real Madrid
|
7 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 12 | |
Málaga CF
|
5 | Matchday 32 | Matchday 36 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
31 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 33 |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 12 | |
Valencia CF
|
11 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 25 | |
| Matches without a win |
Sporting Gijón
|
11 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 18 |
Getafe CF
|
9 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 31 | |
Real Zaragoza
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
César Muñiz Fernández
|
24 | 6,38 | 0,46 | 50% |
Javier Turienzo Álvarez
|
22 | 5,86 | 0,23 | 59% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
21 | 5,62 | 0,19 | 48% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
21 | 3,52 | 0,14 | 48% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
21 | 6,29 | 0,43 | 67% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
20 | 5,90 | 0,40 | 55% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
20 | 3,45 | 0,15 | 35% |
Rafael Ramírez Domínguez
|
20 | 5,60 | 0,30 | 70% |
González González
|
19 | 5,16 | 0,21 | 58% |
Miguel Ángel Ayza Gámez
|
19 | 4,58 | 0,37 | 47% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
19 | 5,42 | 0,21 | 42% |
Carlos Delgado Ferreiro
|
18 | 4,72 | 0,06 | 44% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
18 | 5,83 | 0,50 | 44% |
Estrada Fernández
|
18 | 5,67 | 0,28 | 50% |
Miguel Ángel Pérez Lasa
|
18 | 5,22 | 0,33 | 39% |
Eduardo Iturralde González
|
17 | 5,88 | 0,24 | 59% |
José Antonio Teixeira Vitienes
|
17 | 5,65 | 0,29 | 59% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
16 | 6,25 | 0,31 | 44% |
José Antonio Garrido Romero
|
16 | 5,38 | 0,38 | 63% |
Raúl Pérez
|
15 | 5,00 | 0,53 | 53% |
Vicente José Lizondo Cortés
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |