UEFA Champions League 2023/24
Statistics
32
Matches
111
Goals
3,47
Goals per match
53,1%
Home wins
0
Goalless matches
4,31
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 32 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester City
|
10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 2,80 | 1,30 | 1 | 87% | 87% | 10 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 2,30 | 1,30 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 24 | 1 |
París Saint-Germain
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,58 | 1,25 | 3 | 56% | 39% | 30 | 0 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 2 | 78% | 33% | 11 | 0 |
Newcastle United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Inter (ITA)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
FC Barcelona
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 9 | 1 |
AC Milan
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Lazio Roma
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Celtic FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Feyenoord
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
FC Copenhagen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
BSC Young Boys
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Manchester City
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 2 |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
París Saint-Germain
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Manchester City
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 6 | |
Borussia Dortmund
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches without a win |
París Saint-Germain
|
5 | Semi-finals | Matchday 6 |
Lazio Roma
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Taylor
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
István Kovács
|
3 | 7,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Daniele Orsato
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
François Letexier
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Glenn Nyberg
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marco Guida
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Aliyar Agayev
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Artur Soares Dias
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Erik Lambrechts
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Espen Eskås
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Felix Zwayer
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ivan Kruzliak
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
João Pinheiro
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Michael Oliver
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Morten Krogh
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |