UEFA Champions League 2017/18
Statistics
34
Matches
90
Goals
2,65
Goals per match
44,1%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
4,03
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 30 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 1,70 | 0,60 | 6 | 100% | 40% | 18 | 1 |
Manchester City
|
10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 2,00 | 1,20 | 4 | 60% | 60% | 19 | 0 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 2,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 75% | 67% | 12 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 0,83 | 0,67 | 3 | 44% | 33% | 6 | 1 |
Liverpool (ING)
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
Chelsea
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 50% | 7 | 0 |
Juventus
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 13 | 0 |
AS Roma
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
FC Basel 1893
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Qarabağ FK
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 2 |
Real Madrid
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Olympiacos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
SSC Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Feyenoord
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
APOEL Nicosia
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Manchester City
|
3 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 5 | |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Quarter-finals |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
5 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 6 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 |
AS Roma
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Quarter-finals | |
FC Barcelona
|
2 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 5 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cüneyt Çakır
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Felix Brych
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Clément Turpin
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Damir Skomina
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Danny Makkelie
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Milorad Mazic
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pavel Kralovec
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Anthony Taylor
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Benoît Bastien
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Björn Kuipers
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Craig Thomson
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Deniz Aytekin
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Gianluca Rocchi
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Ivan Kruzliak
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jonas Eriksson
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Sousa
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ovidiu Haţegan
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Willie Collum
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |