LaLiga 2026/27
Statistics
77
Matches
235
Goals
3,05
Goals per match
45,5%
Home wins
6
Goalless matches
4,58
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 71 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 4,25 | 0,88 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 10 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 2,25 | 1,00 | 3 | 83% | 75% | 15 | 1 |
Real Betis
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,75 | 1,13 | 4 | 100% | 58% | 12 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 2,38 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 17 | 2 |
Sevilla FC
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 1,43 | 1,29 | 2 | 50% | 78% | 19 | 2 |
Real Sociedad
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 1,50 | 1,88 | 1 | 58% | 50% | 16 | 3 |
Alavés
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 3 | 60% | 22% | 14 | 1 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,38 | 0 | 42% | 42% | 14 | 3 |
RC Celta
|
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 4 | 33% | 33% | 14 | 1 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,17 | 1,00 | 3 | 42% | 50% | 12 | 1 |
Villarreal
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1,63 | 1,63 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 14 | 0 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,38 | 1,38 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 25 | 1 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 1,57 | 2,29 | 0 | 78% | 8% | 17 | 2 |
Getafe CF
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 26 | 3 |
Racing Santander
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 1,63 | 2,88 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 21 | 1 |
CA Osasuna
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 1,00 | 2,25 | 2 | 42% | 25% | 22 | 0 |
Elche CF
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1,38 | 2,13 | 1 | 8% | 42% | 18 | 1 |
Levante UD
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 6 | 0 |
Valencia CF
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 0,75 | 1,88 | 2 | 8% | 33% | 17 | 0 |
Málaga CF
|
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0,50 | 1,63 | 1 | 25% | 8% | 22 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 8 | |
Real Betis
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
Real Betis
|
5 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 8 | |
| Matches without a win |
Málaga CF
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 |
Elche CF
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
RC Celta
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Francisco José Hernández Maeso
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,00 | 40% |
Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,40 | 80% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,20 | 40% |
Miguel Sesma Espinosa
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,80 | 20% |
Carlos Muñiz Muñoz
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 75% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,00 | 25% |
Jon Ander González Esteban
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 25% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Manuel Jesús Orellana Cid
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Mateo Busquets Ferrer
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,75 | 75% |
Víctor García Verdura
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Alejandro Quintero González
|
3 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 33% |
César Soto Grado
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 0% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Luis Bestard Servera
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Adrián Cordero Vega
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Miguel Chua
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |