LaLiga 2025/26
Statistics
380
Matches
1024
Goals
2,69
Goals per match
48,9%
Home wins
15
Goalless matches
4,58
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 365 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 95 | 36 | +59 | 2,50 | 0,95 | 15 | 100% | 65% | 59 | 2 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 77 | 35 | +42 | 2,03 | 0,92 | 14 | 86% | 65% | 68 | 7 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 72 | 46 | +26 | 1,89 | 1,21 | 8 | 81% | 46% | 77 | 3 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 1,63 | 1,16 | 14 | 81% | 40% | 77 | 5 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 59 | 48 | +11 | 1,55 | 1,26 | 10 | 63% | 42% | 69 | 2 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 1,39 | 1,26 | 10 | 40% | 54% | 72 | 1 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 0,84 | 1,00 | 12 | 47% | 42% | 106 | 8 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 1,08 | 1,16 | 12 | 54% | 33% | 100 | 9 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 1,21 | 1,45 | 9 | 53% | 33% | 70 | 3 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 59 | 61 | -2 | 1,55 | 1,61 | 3 | 51% | 30% | 87 | 4 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 1,13 | 1,45 | 10 | 46% | 35% | 88 | 5 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 43 | 58 | -15 | 1,13 | 1,53 | 6 | 53% | 26% | 78 | 6 |
Elche CF
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 49 | 57 | -8 | 1,29 | 1,50 | 8 | 61% | 14% | 79 | 6 |
Alavés
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 1,16 | 1,47 | 5 | 47% | 28% | 90 | 5 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 46 | 60 | -14 | 1,21 | 1,58 | 6 | 44% | 32% | 105 | 5 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 1,16 | 1,32 | 7 | 56% | 18% | 90 | 7 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 57 | -10 | 1,24 | 1,50 | 6 | 58% | 16% | 81 | 5 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 61 | -14 | 1,24 | 1,61 | 9 | 46% | 28% | 84 | 5 |
Girona FC
|
38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 55 | -16 | 1,03 | 1,45 | 6 | 42% | 30% | 77 | 7 |
Real Oviedo
|
38 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 60 | -34 | 0,68 | 1,58 | 10 | 33% | 18% | 77 | 10 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
11 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 35 |
Real Madrid
|
9 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 24 | |
Villarreal
|
7 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Atlético Madrid
|
13 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 14 |
FC Barcelona
|
11 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 35 | |
Real Madrid
|
9 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 24 | |
| Matches without a win |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
18 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 35 |
Real Oviedo
|
14 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 21 | |
Elche CF
|
11 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 28 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrián Cordero Vega
|
20 | 3,85 | 0,05 | 75% |
Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
|
20 | 4,75 | 0,45 | 35% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
20 | 4,05 | 0,30 | 50% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
20 | 4,45 | 0,30 | 50% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
20 | 3,80 | 0,40 | 40% |
Miguel Sesma Espinosa
|
20 | 3,60 | 0,00 | 60% |
Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
|
20 | 3,95 | 0,20 | 45% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
19 | 5,37 | 0,32 | 74% |
Alejandro Quintero González
|
19 | 5,16 | 0,58 | 37% |
César Soto Grado
|
19 | 4,37 | 0,42 | 37% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
19 | 3,74 | 0,11 | 58% |
Francisco José Hernández Maeso
|
19 | 2,89 | 0,16 | 53% |
Iosu Galech Apezteguía
|
19 | 4,68 | 0,37 | 21% |
Mateo Busquets Ferrer
|
19 | 5,58 | 0,32 | 32% |
Víctor García Verdura
|
19 | 3,32 | 0,21 | 37% |
Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
|
18 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
|
18 | 4,06 | 0,28 | 50% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
18 | 4,28 | 0,11 | 56% |
José Luis Guzmán Mansilla
|
17 | 5,29 | 0,41 | 47% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
17 | 4,35 | 0,24 | 59% |