LaLiga 2021/22
Statistics
380
Matches
951
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
43,4%
Home wins
43
Goalless matches
5,31
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 337 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid
|
38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 80 | 31 | +49 | 2,11 | 0,82 | 16 | 77% | 74% | 76 | 0 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 1,79 | 1,00 | 11 | 67% | 61% | 94 | 5 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 65 | 43 | +22 | 1,71 | 1,13 | 12 | 72% | 53% | 108 | 7 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 53 | 30 | +23 | 1,39 | 0,79 | 17 | 74% | 49% | 95 | 4 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 1,63 | 1,05 | 13 | 56% | 58% | 86 | 6 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 40 | 37 | +3 | 1,05 | 0,97 | 20 | 61% | 47% | 76 | 4 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 63 | 37 | +26 | 1,66 | 0,97 | 14 | 63% | 40% | 79 | 1 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 43 | 36 | +7 | 1,13 | 0,95 | 13 | 60% | 37% | 86 | 4 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 48 | 53 | -5 | 1,26 | 1,39 | 12 | 46% | 39% | 129 | 8 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 0,97 | 1,34 | 12 | 39% | 44% | 82 | 2 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 14 | 44% | 37% | 87 | 3 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 1,03 | 1,32 | 9 | 51% | 23% | 101 | 3 |
Elche CF
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 1,05 | 1,37 | 8 | 47% | 26% | 103 | 6 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 1,05 | 1,39 | 10 | 58% | 16% | 95 | 7 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 0,87 | 1,08 | 14 | 49% | 19% | 120 | 8 |
Cádiz CF
|
38 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 0,92 | 1,34 | 13 | 32% | 37% | 101 | 3 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 63 | -27 | 0,95 | 1,66 | 9 | 47% | 21% | 109 | 7 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 44 | 61 | -17 | 1,16 | 1,61 | 8 | 39% | 28% | 103 | 4 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 51 | 76 | -25 | 1,34 | 2,00 | 7 | 39% | 23% | 107 | 6 |
Alavés
|
38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 31 | 65 | -34 | 0,82 | 1,71 | 6 | 44% | 11% | 90 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Madrid
|
7 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 30 |
FC Barcelona
|
7 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 31 | |
Real Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Sevilla FC
|
14 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 29 |
Real Sociedad
|
13 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 14 | |
Real Madrid
|
10 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches without a win |
Levante UD
|
19 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 19 |
Getafe CF
|
11 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 11 | |
Rayo Vallecano
|
11 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 32 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
22 | 5,18 | 0,14 | 45% |
César Soto Grado
|
21 | 5,29 | 0,14 | 38% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
20 | 6,55 | 0,30 | 35% |
Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
|
20 | 6,55 | 0,25 | 45% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
20 | 4,95 | 0,30 | 40% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
20 | 4,15 | 0,20 | 55% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
20 | 4,80 | 0,15 | 55% |
Pablo González Fuertes
|
20 | 4,65 | 0,50 | 35% |
Santiago Jaime Latre
|
20 | 4,60 | 0,15 | 30% |
Adrián Cordero Vega
|
19 | 5,84 | 0,16 | 53% |
Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
|
19 | 5,58 | 0,32 | 53% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
19 | 5,79 | 0,21 | 37% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
19 | 4,37 | 0,11 | 53% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
19 | 3,79 | 0,21 | 47% |
Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
|
19 | 4,37 | 0,26 | 42% |
Valentin Pizarro Gomez
|
18 | 4,94 | 0,28 | 39% |
Mario Melero López
|
17 | 4,24 | 0,06 | 41% |
Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
|
17 | 4,65 | 0,47 | 47% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
16 | 4,75 | 0,38 | 31% |
Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
|
15 | 6,40 | 0,33 | 47% |