LaLiga 2018/19
Statistics
380
Matches
983
Goals
2,59
Goals per match
44,2%
Home wins
28
Goalless matches
5,26
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 352 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 90 | 36 | +54 | 2,37 | 0,95 | 17 | 84% | 68% | 76 | 2 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 1,45 | 0,76 | 20 | 84% | 49% | 101 | 5 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 46 | +17 | 1,66 | 1,21 | 12 | 70% | 49% | 79 | 6 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 1,34 | 0,92 | 13 | 54% | 53% | 89 | 3 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 62 | 47 | +15 | 1,63 | 1,24 | 11 | 68% | 35% | 115 | 6 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 1,26 | 0,92 | 13 | 63% | 40% | 107 | 7 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 1,26 | 1,32 | 10 | 63% | 30% | 90 | 2 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 1,08 | 1,18 | 10 | 61% | 32% | 119 | 5 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 1,18 | 1,21 | 9 | 47% | 40% | 80 | 4 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 44 | 52 | -8 | 1,16 | 1,37 | 11 | 51% | 37% | 89 | 1 |
Alavés
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 1,03 | 1,32 | 8 | 51% | 37% | 101 | 1 |
SD Eibar
|
38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 46 | 50 | -4 | 1,21 | 1,32 | 9 | 58% | 25% | 81 | 2 |
CD Leganés
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 0,97 | 1,13 | 11 | 51% | 28% | 104 | 4 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 49 | 52 | -3 | 1,29 | 1,37 | 11 | 40% | 37% | 115 | 3 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 59 | 66 | -7 | 1,55 | 1,74 | 7 | 44% | 33% | 107 | 7 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 53 | 62 | -9 | 1,39 | 1,63 | 8 | 51% | 21% | 79 | 6 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 32 | 51 | -19 | 0,84 | 1,34 | 9 | 35% | 37% | 91 | 0 |
Girona FC
|
38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 0,97 | 1,39 | 9 | 26% | 39% | 82 | 4 |
SD Huesca
|
38 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 43 | 65 | -22 | 1,13 | 1,71 | 6 | 37% | 21% | 114 | 3 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 70 | -29 | 1,08 | 1,84 | 7 | 37% | 19% | 102 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 21 |
Real Madrid
|
5 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 23 | |
Real Valladolid
|
4 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 9 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
23 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 35 |
Atlético Madrid
|
18 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 21 | |
Valencia CF
|
12 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 30 | |
| Matches without a win |
SD Huesca
|
16 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 17 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
13 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 14 | |
Girona FC
|
10 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 23 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Estrada Fernández
|
21 | 6,10 | 0,29 | 29% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
21 | 5,67 | 0,24 | 38% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
20 | 4,70 | 0,10 | 40% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
20 | 5,50 | 0,10 | 45% |
Mario Melero López
|
20 | 5,05 | 0,15 | 60% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
19 | 4,37 | 0,16 | 32% |
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
|
19 | 4,16 | 0,00 | 42% |
González González
|
19 | 4,26 | 0,26 | 53% |
Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
|
19 | 4,05 | 0,21 | 37% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
19 | 5,74 | 0,32 | 42% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
19 | 5,84 | 0,26 | 47% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
19 | 5,00 | 0,16 | 53% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
19 | 5,68 | 0,26 | 53% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
19 | 4,74 | 0,53 | 42% |
Pablo González Fuertes
|
19 | 4,74 | 0,26 | 53% |
Santiago Jaime Latre
|
19 | 4,68 | 0,21 | 63% |
Adrián Cordero Vega
|
18 | 5,11 | 0,17 | 28% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
18 | 4,22 | 0,11 | 44% |
Medié Jiménez
|
17 | 4,53 | 0,18 | 53% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
16 | 7,00 | 0,19 | 31% |