LaLiga 2015/16
Statistics
380
Matches
1043
Goals
2,74
Goals per match
48,2%
Home wins
25
Goalless matches
5,74
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 355 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 112 | 29 | +83 | 2,95 | 0,76 | 18 | 86% | 74% | 66 | 1 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 110 | 34 | +76 | 2,89 | 0,89 | 14 | 86% | 72% | 70 | 5 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 63 | 18 | +45 | 1,66 | 0,47 | 24 | 84% | 70% | 90 | 3 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 1,16 | 0,92 | 17 | 70% | 42% | 100 | 4 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 1,53 | 1,18 | 13 | 65% | 44% | 85 | 6 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 1,34 | 1,55 | 10 | 58% | 47% | 112 | 7 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 1,34 | 1,32 | 11 | 75% | 16% | 100 | 8 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,92 | 12 | 53% | 32% | 108 | 5 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 1,18 | 1,26 | 13 | 46% | 39% | 106 | 5 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 34 | 52 | -18 | 0,89 | 1,37 | 12 | 42% | 37% | 110 | 5 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 7 | 44% | 33% | 107 | 7 |
UD Las Palmas
|
38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 45 | 53 | -8 | 1,18 | 1,39 | 11 | 51% | 26% | 97 | 4 |
SD Eibar
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 49 | 61 | -12 | 1,29 | 1,61 | 7 | 51% | 25% | 106 | 4 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 74 | -34 | 1,05 | 1,95 | 7 | 56% | 19% | 124 | 5 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 45 | 61 | -16 | 1,18 | 1,61 | 7 | 35% | 39% | 83 | 4 |
Sporting Gijón
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 62 | -22 | 1,05 | 1,63 | 7 | 44% | 25% | 103 | 6 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 46 | 69 | -23 | 1,21 | 1,82 | 4 | 40% | 28% | 139 | 7 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 52 | 73 | -21 | 1,37 | 1,92 | 6 | 49% | 18% | 112 | 10 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 37 | 67 | -30 | 0,97 | 1,76 | 8 | 44% | 19% | 128 | 6 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 37 | 70 | -33 | 0,97 | 1,84 | 6 | 46% | 11% | 128 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 38 |
FC Barcelona
|
11 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 29 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 31 | Matchday 36 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
23 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 30 |
Villarreal
|
14 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 27 | |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 38 | |
| Matches without a win |
Getafe CF
|
13 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 33 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
13 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 29 | |
Valencia CF
|
12 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 23 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
22 | 4,91 | 0,23 | 41% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
21 | 6,00 | 0,19 | 38% |
González González
|
21 | 5,33 | 0,29 | 43% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
20 | 5,40 | 0,35 | 55% |
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
|
20 | 5,15 | 0,15 | 40% |
Estrada Fernández
|
20 | 5,55 | 0,40 | 50% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
20 | 5,15 | 0,15 | 35% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
19 | 5,42 | 0,21 | 53% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
19 | 5,68 | 0,37 | 53% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
19 | 4,63 | 0,11 | 32% |
Iñaki Bikandi Garrido
|
19 | 3,79 | 0,37 | 53% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
19 | 6,32 | 0,16 | 68% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
19 | 6,95 | 0,32 | 47% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
19 | 6,26 | 0,47 | 53% |
Santiago Jaime Latre
|
19 | 5,37 | 0,26 | 63% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
18 | 6,28 | 0,44 | 50% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
18 | 4,28 | 0,17 | 44% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
18 | 5,28 | 0,72 | 56% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
17 | 5,06 | 0,12 | 29% |
Mario Melero López
|
13 | 6,77 | 0,31 | 69% |