LaLiga 2014/15
Statistics
380
Matches
1009
Goals
2,66
Goals per match
45,0%
Home wins
30
Goalless matches
5,75
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 350 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 110 | 21 | +89 | 2,89 | 0,55 | 23 | 86% | 79% | 69 | 3 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 118 | 38 | +80 | 3,11 | 1,00 | 15 | 88% | 74% | 84 | 3 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 1,76 | 0,76 | 19 | 79% | 58% | 113 | 5 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 70 | 32 | +38 | 1,84 | 0,84 | 13 | 84% | 51% | 108 | 9 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 45 | +26 | 1,87 | 1,18 | 14 | 77% | 56% | 117 | 2 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 1,26 | 0,97 | 16 | 65% | 40% | 95 | 2 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 1,11 | 1,08 | 14 | 53% | 44% | 100 | 4 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 1,24 | 1,16 | 10 | 51% | 39% | 117 | 5 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,26 | 10 | 53% | 35% | 109 | 8 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 47 | 51 | -4 | 1,24 | 1,34 | 13 | 53% | 33% | 121 | 6 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 46 | 68 | -22 | 1,21 | 1,79 | 10 | 46% | 40% | 109 | 6 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 1,16 | 1,34 | 8 | 56% | 25% | 89 | 1 |
Elche CF
|
38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 35 | 62 | -27 | 0,92 | 1,63 | 9 | 37% | 35% | 108 | 6 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 64 | -31 | 0,87 | 1,68 | 5 | 40% | 25% | 96 | 4 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 34 | 67 | -33 | 0,89 | 1,76 | 7 | 42% | 23% | 107 | 3 |
SD Eibar
|
38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 0,89 | 1,45 | 8 | 32% | 30% | 107 | 5 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 60 | -25 | 0,92 | 1,58 | 12 | 37% | 25% | 109 | 4 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 29 | 64 | -35 | 0,76 | 1,68 | 11 | 39% | 23% | 112 | 5 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 35 | 64 | -29 | 0,92 | 1,68 | 8 | 28% | 28% | 115 | 11 |
Córdoba CF
|
38 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 22 | 68 | -46 | 0,58 | 1,79 | 7 | 16% | 19% | 100 | 9 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Real Madrid
|
13 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 16 |
FC Barcelona
|
6 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 23 | |
Málaga CF
|
5 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
14 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 38 |
Real Madrid
|
13 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 16 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
13 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 36 | |
| Matches without a win |
Córdoba CF
|
20 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 38 |
Granada CF
|
16 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 20 | |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
14 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 36 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
21 | 5,33 | 0,24 | 29% |
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
|
21 | 4,95 | 0,19 | 52% |
González González
|
21 | 5,76 | 0,19 | 48% |
Iñaki Bikandi Garrido
|
21 | 3,14 | 0,43 | 57% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
20 | 4,85 | 0,20 | 45% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
20 | 4,70 | 0,15 | 55% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
20 | 5,25 | 0,20 | 55% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
20 | 6,25 | 0,30 | 50% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
20 | 6,30 | 0,35 | 55% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
19 | 6,95 | 0,32 | 37% |
Estrada Fernández
|
19 | 5,37 | 0,11 | 47% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
19 | 6,00 | 0,58 | 42% |
Santiago Jaime Latre
|
19 | 7,21 | 0,21 | 42% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
18 | 5,94 | 0,67 | 44% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
18 | 5,89 | 0,28 | 39% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
18 | 5,28 | 0,17 | 28% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
17 | 4,59 | 0,18 | 53% |
Mario Melero López
|
17 | 5,71 | 0,06 | 41% |
José Antonio Teixeira Vitienes
|
16 | 5,75 | 0,31 | 44% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
16 | 4,69 | 0,19 | 31% |