Copa del Rey 2013/14
Statistics
23
Matches
63
Goals
2,74
Goals per match
56,5%
Home wins
0
Goalless matches
4,39
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 23 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 2,89 | 0,67 | 4 | 80% | 83% | 13 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 3 | 75% | 58% | 14 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 2,33 | 0,33 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 14 | 0 |
Recreativo Huelva
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 100% | – | 0 | 0 |
Real Betis
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
RC Celta
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
CD Mirandés
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 3 | 0 |
CD Lugo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
Valencia CF
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
UE Sant Andreu
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
FC Cartagena
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Getafe CF
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Levante UD
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1,00 | 4,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
7 | Fourth round | Semi-finals |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
Real Madrid
|
3 | Semi-finals | Final | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | Fourth round | Semi-finals |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | Fourth round | Quarter-finals | |
Real Madrid
|
3 | Semi-finals | Final | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Cartagena
|
2 | Fourth round | Fourth round |
FC Barcelona
|
2 | Semi-finals | Final | |
UE Sant Andreu
|
2 | Fourth round | Fourth round |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
González González
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Estrada Fernández
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo González Fuertes
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |