LaLiga 2013/14
Statistics
380
Matches
1045
Goals
2,75
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
32
Goalless matches
5,38
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 348 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 77 | 26 | +51 | 2,03 | 0,68 | 20 | 86% | 72% | 97 | 3 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 100 | 33 | +67 | 2,63 | 0,87 | 16 | 88% | 65% | 72 | 1 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 104 | 38 | +66 | 2,74 | 1,00 | 16 | 86% | 67% | 75 | 3 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 66 | 39 | +27 | 1,74 | 1,03 | 12 | 75% | 47% | 80 | 4 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 69 | 52 | +17 | 1,82 | 1,37 | 9 | 65% | 46% | 117 | 8 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 60 | 44 | +16 | 1,58 | 1,16 | 10 | 58% | 46% | 73 | 4 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 62 | 55 | +7 | 1,63 | 1,45 | 12 | 65% | 39% | 76 | 1 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 51 | 53 | -2 | 1,34 | 1,39 | 10 | 58% | 28% | 95 | 4 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 49 | 54 | -5 | 1,29 | 1,42 | 9 | 44% | 42% | 84 | 4 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 0,92 | 1,13 | 16 | 47% | 37% | 110 | 9 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 39 | 46 | -7 | 1,03 | 1,21 | 12 | 46% | 33% | 122 | 9 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 46 | 80 | -34 | 1,21 | 2,11 | 10 | 42% | 33% | 99 | 9 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 51 | -10 | 1,08 | 1,34 | 9 | 46% | 28% | 95 | 7 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 0,92 | 1,42 | 10 | 42% | 32% | 122 | 8 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 56 | -24 | 0,84 | 1,47 | 12 | 39% | 33% | 103 | 9 |
Elche CF
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 30 | 50 | -20 | 0,79 | 1,32 | 11 | 46% | 25% | 115 | 8 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 43 | 71 | -28 | 1,13 | 1,87 | 10 | 42% | 28% | 98 | 5 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 62 | -30 | 0,84 | 1,63 | 9 | 40% | 28% | 87 | 8 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 38 | 60 | -22 | 1,00 | 1,58 | 12 | 47% | 16% | 101 | 2 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 36 | 78 | -42 | 0,95 | 2,05 | 8 | 32% | 12% | 107 | 9 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Madrid
|
9 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 35 |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 | |
Sevilla FC
|
6 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 30 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Real Madrid
|
18 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 28 |
FC Barcelona
|
14 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 14 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
13 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 22 | |
| Matches without a win |
Getafe CF
|
15 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 30 |
Real Betis
|
14 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 21 | |
UD Almería
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
22 | 4,95 | 0,36 | 36% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
22 | 5,68 | 0,23 | 41% |
José Antonio Teixeira Vitienes
|
22 | 6,55 | 0,45 | 36% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
22 | 5,23 | 0,36 | 50% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
21 | 5,29 | 0,43 | 48% |
Estrada Fernández
|
21 | 4,90 | 0,33 | 52% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
20 | 5,05 | 0,45 | 40% |
González González
|
20 | 5,00 | 0,30 | 60% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
20 | 5,15 | 0,30 | 35% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
20 | 6,10 | 0,35 | 35% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
19 | 4,63 | 0,16 | 47% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
19 | 5,26 | 0,32 | 58% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
18 | 4,67 | 0,17 | 44% |
César Muñiz Fernández
|
18 | 6,00 | 0,39 | 67% |
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
|
18 | 3,50 | 0,11 | 56% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
18 | 2,83 | 0,00 | 67% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
17 | 5,88 | 0,41 | 53% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
16 | 5,31 | 0,31 | 44% |
Miguel Ángel Ayza Gámez
|
14 | 3,93 | 0,21 | 50% |
Carlos Delgado Ferreiro
|
13 | 4,69 | 0,31 | 23% |