Serie A 2010/11
Statistics
380
Matches
955
Goals
2,51
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
34
Goalless matches
4,41
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 346 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AC Milan
|
38 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 65 | 24 | +41 | 1,71 | 0,63 | 20 | 75% | 68% | 65 | 5 |
Inter (ITA)
|
38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 42 | +27 | 1,82 | 1,11 | 10 | 84% | 49% | 55 | 3 |
SSC Napoli
|
38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 1,55 | 1,03 | 17 | 70% | 53% | 97 | 5 |
Udinese Calcio
|
38 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 65 | 43 | +22 | 1,71 | 1,13 | 15 | 65% | 51% | 74 | 7 |
Lazio Roma
|
38 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 55 | 39 | +16 | 1,45 | 1,03 | 14 | 74% | 42% | 70 | 7 |
AS Roma
|
38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 59 | 52 | +7 | 1,55 | 1,37 | 14 | 67% | 44% | 82 | 9 |
Juventus
|
38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 1,50 | 1,24 | 10 | 53% | 49% | 73 | 5 |
Palermo
|
38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 58 | 63 | -5 | 1,53 | 1,66 | 6 | 63% | 35% | 79 | 3 |
Fiorentina
|
38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 49 | 44 | +5 | 1,29 | 1,16 | 11 | 58% | 32% | 72 | 5 |
Genoa CFC
|
38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 45 | 47 | -2 | 1,18 | 1,24 | 12 | 58% | 32% | 65 | 5 |
Chievo Verona
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,05 | 12 | 46% | 35% | 97 | 4 |
Parma Calcio 1913
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 1,03 | 1,24 | 13 | 49% | 32% | 88 | 7 |
Calcio Catania
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 1,05 | 1,37 | 9 | 65% | 16% | 69 | 7 |
Cagliari Calcio
|
38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 1,16 | 1,34 | 9 | 47% | 32% | 74 | 0 |
Bologna FC
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 52 | -17 | 0,92 | 1,37 | 12 | 49% | 30% | 86 | 4 |
Cesena FC
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 1,00 | 1,32 | 11 | 46% | 30% | 81 | 7 |
US Lecce
|
38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 46 | 66 | -20 | 1,21 | 1,74 | 6 | 46% | 26% | 87 | 9 |
Sampdoria
|
38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 0,87 | 1,29 | 11 | 37% | 26% | 80 | 5 |
Brescia Calcio
|
38 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 34 | 52 | -18 | 0,89 | 1,37 | 7 | 40% | 16% | 98 | 5 |
SSC Bari
|
38 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 27 | 56 | -29 | 0,71 | 1,47 | 6 | 21% | 21% | 76 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AC Milan
|
5 | Matchday 31 | Matchday 35 |
Lazio Roma
|
5 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 9 | |
Inter (ITA)
|
5 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 20 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Udinese Calcio
|
13 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 30 |
Juventus
|
13 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 17 | |
AC Milan
|
12 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 29 | |
| Matches without a win |
SSC Bari
|
12 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 17 |
Brescia Calcio
|
11 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 15 | |
Parma Calcio 1913
|
9 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 10 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicola Rizzoli
|
20 | 4,20 | 0,35 | 40% |
Paolo Tagliavento
|
20 | 4,55 | 0,55 | 45% |
Emidio Morganti
|
19 | 4,68 | 0,21 | 42% |
Gianluca Rocchi
|
19 | 4,42 | 0,53 | 42% |
Andrea De Marco
|
18 | 4,50 | 0,28 | 50% |
Antonio Damato
|
18 | 3,56 | 0,17 | 33% |
Daniele Orsato
|
18 | 4,61 | 0,22 | 56% |
Domenico Celi
|
18 | 3,44 | 0,17 | 83% |
Luca Banti
|
18 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 39% |
Mauro Bergonzi
|
18 | 4,83 | 0,33 | 28% |
Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni
|
18 | 3,06 | 0,28 | 44% |
Andrea Gervasoni
|
17 | 3,59 | 0,35 | 41% |
Andrea Romeo
|
17 | 4,12 | 0,12 | 53% |
Antonio Giannoccaro
|
17 | 3,65 | 0,53 | 53% |
Christian Brighi
|
17 | 4,53 | 0,29 | 53% |
Gabriele Gava
|
17 | 4,47 | 0,18 | 53% |
Paolo Valeri
|
17 | 5,12 | 0,29 | 35% |
Carmine Russo
|
16 | 3,88 | 0,38 | 63% |
Sebastiano Peruzzo
|
15 | 4,27 | 0,40 | 47% |
Nicola Pierpaoli
|
14 | 3,07 | 0,14 | 57% |
Marco Guida
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,00 | 60% |
Daniele Doveri
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,25 | 25% |
Davide Massa
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Dino Tommasi
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,50 | 100% |
Leonardo Baracani
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Riccardo Pinzani
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Riccardo Tozzi
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Angelo Cervellera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Emiliano Gallione
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Emilio Ostinelli
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gianpaolo Calvarese
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luigi Nasca
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Massimiliano Velotto
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Maurizio Ciampi
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nicola Stefanini
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Giacomelli
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Renzo Candussio
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |