LaLiga 2011/12
Statistics
380
Matches
1050
Goals
2,76
Goals per match
49,5%
Home wins
33
Goalless matches
6,18
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 347 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid
|
38 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 121 | 32 | +89 | 3,18 | 0,84 | 14 | 88% | 88% | 94 | 5 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 114 | 29 | +85 | 3,00 | 0,76 | 19 | 91% | 68% | 79 | 5 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 1,55 | 1,16 | 14 | 65% | 42% | 128 | 6 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 53 | +1 | 1,42 | 1,39 | 10 | 74% | 28% | 74 | 7 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 1,39 | 1,21 | 15 | 67% | 32% | 130 | 4 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 1,42 | 1,32 | 12 | 63% | 33% | 122 | 3 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 44 | 61 | -17 | 1,16 | 1,61 | 10 | 63% | 32% | 103 | 8 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 1,11 | 1,21 | 12 | 56% | 35% | 120 | 6 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 1,26 | 1,24 | 13 | 54% | 33% | 112 | 8 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 49 | 52 | -3 | 1,29 | 1,37 | 9 | 54% | 32% | 111 | 8 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 1,21 | 1,37 | 12 | 58% | 25% | 83 | 8 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 47 | 56 | -9 | 1,24 | 1,47 | 8 | 49% | 33% | 104 | 7 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 1,05 | 1,34 | 10 | 53% | 30% | 130 | 8 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 1,21 | 1,47 | 11 | 54% | 26% | 133 | 7 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 53 | 73 | -20 | 1,39 | 1,92 | 10 | 44% | 32% | 128 | 4 |
Real Zaragoza
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 0,95 | 1,61 | 10 | 49% | 26% | 122 | 9 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 0,92 | 1,47 | 8 | 51% | 23% | 109 | 8 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 53 | -14 | 1,03 | 1,39 | 9 | 49% | 23% | 99 | 5 |
Sporting Gijón
|
38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 69 | -27 | 1,11 | 1,82 | 4 | 44% | 21% | 121 | 5 |
Racing Santander
|
38 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 28 | 63 | -35 | 0,74 | 1,66 | 10 | 28% | 19% | 118 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
11 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 34 |
Real Madrid
|
11 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 27 | |
Levante UD
|
7 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Real Madrid
|
22 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 38 |
FC Barcelona
|
13 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 13 | |
Sevilla FC
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches without a win |
Racing Santander
|
19 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 38 |
Real Zaragoza
|
11 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 19 | |
Real Betis
|
10 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Estrada Fernández
|
22 | 6,05 | 0,18 | 64% |
Miguel Ángel Ayza Gámez
|
22 | 4,41 | 0,32 | 41% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
22 | 5,77 | 0,36 | 64% |
González González
|
21 | 4,90 | 0,24 | 57% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
20 | 5,35 | 0,25 | 40% |
César Muñiz Fernández
|
20 | 6,60 | 0,65 | 45% |
Javier Turienzo Álvarez
|
20 | 6,65 | 0,20 | 70% |
José Antonio Teixeira Vitienes
|
20 | 7,30 | 0,40 | 35% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
20 | 6,40 | 0,35 | 55% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
19 | 5,68 | 0,21 | 32% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
19 | 6,89 | 0,84 | 63% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
19 | 6,32 | 0,37 | 32% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
19 | 5,53 | 0,32 | 47% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
19 | 4,53 | 0,37 | 53% |
José Antonio Garrido Romero
|
18 | 6,50 | 0,44 | 56% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
18 | 5,33 | 0,22 | 61% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
17 | 6,12 | 0,18 | 24% |
Miguel Ángel Pérez Lasa
|
17 | 5,35 | 0,41 | 59% |
Carlos Delgado Ferreiro
|
16 | 4,81 | 0,13 | 50% |
Eduardo Iturralde González
|
12 | 6,58 | 0,33 | 33% |