Copa Sudamericana 2026
Statistics
152
Matches
350
Goals
2,30
Goals per match
44,7%
Home wins
18
Goalless matches
4,78
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 134 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montevideo City Torque
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 1,64 | 0,73 | 6 | 100% | 47% | 24 | 0 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 1,58 | 0,75 | 7 | 72% | 50% | 32 | 3 |
Santos FC
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 1,83 | 1,17 | 3 | 78% | 33% | 23 | 0 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 2,13 | 1,38 | 3 | 83% | 75% | 19 | 0 |
Cienciano
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1,38 | 1,15 | 4 | 81% | 6% | 29 | 2 |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 1,10 | 0,50 | 5 | 73% | 40% | 20 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,20 | 3 | 87% | 27% | 14 | 1 |
Club Olimpia
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,11 | 4 | 58% | 67% | 24 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1,25 | 0,50 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 20 | 2 |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,80 | 4 | 60% | 40% | 25 | 3 |
Macará
|
9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 0,89 | 0,56 | 6 | 33% | 67% | 24 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 1,67 | 0,50 | 3 | 100% | 44% | 7 | 0 |
O'Higgins
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 4 | 83% | 25% | 18 | 0 |
Tigre
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,30 | 1,00 | 3 | 40% | 40% | 23 | 3 |
América de Cali
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,14 | 0,86 | 2 | 67% | 44% | 20 | 0 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,25 | 0,88 | 4 | 58% | 33% | 21 | 4 |
Millonarios
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,43 | 1,14 | 2 | 44% | 58% | 15 | 1 |
Caracas FC
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,56 | 2 | 33% | 42% | 15 | 1 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 4 | 56% | 44% | 7 | 0 |
Carabobo FC
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,83 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 12 | 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0,86 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 11% | 16 | 0 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 0,89 | 1,44 | 2 | 25% | 40% | 27 | 2 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,83 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 44% | 13 | 1 |
Audax Italiano
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,14 | 1,43 | 1 | 33% | 42% | 18 | 1 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 0,86 | 1,29 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 1 | 56% | 22% | 8 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,83 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 5 | 1 |
Palestino
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0,43 | 1,00 | 2 | 22% | 33% | 19 | 3 |
Boston River
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 0,86 | 1,71 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 13 | 2 |
Alianza Atlético
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0,57 | 1,29 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 20 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0,67 | 1,67 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 14 | 0 |
Blooming
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 0,86 | 2,43 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 18 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 1 |
Barracas Central
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0,33 | 1,33 | 2 | 22% | 11% | 23 | 4 |
Club Nacional
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 3 | 0 |
Cobresal
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 2 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 2 | 0 |
CD Guabirá
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 1 | 0 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 2 | 0 |
Monagas
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Independiente Medellín
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0,43 | 2,14 | 1 | 8% | 0% | 14 | 1 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Universidad de Chile
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
Defensor Sporting
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Orense SC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 1 | 0 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Libertad de Loja
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Universidad Central
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Botafogo - RJ
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 |
Santos FC
|
4 | Matchday 06 | Round of 16 | |
Montevideo City Torque
|
3 | Preliminary round | Matchday 02 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Santos FC
|
10 | Matchday 02 | Quarter-finals |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Independiente Petrolero
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 |
Alianza Atlético
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Blooming
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Augusto Aragón
|
6 | 3,50 | 0,33 | 100% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
6 | 3,17 | 0,33 | 50% |
Kevin Ortega
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alexis Herrera
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,60 | 80% |
Carlos Andrés Betancur
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,40 | 20% |
Carlos Benítez
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,40 | 80% |
Gery Vargas
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,60 | 60% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,20 | 20% |
Piero Maza
|
5 | 3,20 | 1,20 | 40% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,60 | 60% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
5 | 2,20 | 0,20 | 60% |
Andrés Matonte
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 0% |
Andrés Rojas
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 25% |
Bruno Pérez
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,25 | 75% |
Cristián Garay
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Darío Herrera
|
4 | 6,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Jhon Ospina
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Bryan Loayza
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Carlos Ortega
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Juan Benítez
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
David Ojeda
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Derlis Benítez
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Facundo Tello
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Fernando Vejar
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hernán Heras
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Ivo Méndez
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Cabero
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mathias De Armas
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Ramon Abatti Abel
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Yender Herrera
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Alex Cajas
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andrés Gariano
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Anthony Diaz
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Derlis López
|
1 | 9,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Diego Ulloa
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Horacio Ferreiro
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Javier Burgos
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Joel Alarcón
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jordi Espinoza
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Matheus Candançan
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Espinoza
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rafael Klein
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Raphael Claus
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |