Copa Sudamericana 2023
Statistics
157
Matches
398
Goals
2,54
Goals per match
46,8%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,29
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 140 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortaleza - CE
|
13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 2,15 | 0,77 | 4 | 89% | 72% | 31 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 2,08 | 0,33 | 9 | 89% | 56% | 26 | 3 |
LDU Quito
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 1,64 | 0,57 | 8 | 76% | 50% | 33 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 1,75 | 1,17 | 3 | 89% | 56% | 21 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 1,70 | 0,30 | 8 | 100% | 47% | 28 | 0 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 1,42 | 0,83 | 5 | 56% | 50% | 31 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 4 | 67% | 75% | 24 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,10 | 0,80 | 6 | 67% | 47% | 27 | 3 |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 3,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 15 | 1 |
Emelec
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 3 | 61% | 33% | 29 | 2 |
América - MG
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,67 | 1 | 56% | 28% | 28 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,44 | 1,11 | 3 | 73% | 33% | 15 | 2 |
Audax Italiano
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,11 | 0,78 | 3 | 60% | 50% | 22 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 0,88 | 0,75 | 3 | 83% | 33% | 16 | 2 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,89 | 4 | 67% | 25% | 24 | 5 |
Goiás - GO
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0,88 | 1,00 | 4 | 42% | 58% | 25 | 2 |
Palestino
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,14 | 1,00 | 4 | 44% | 58% | 21 | 1 |
Deportes Tolima
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,14 | 4 | 58% | 44% | 20 | 3 |
Millonarios
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 2 | 78% | 33% | 12 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 21 | 3 |
Tigre
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,13 | 2 | 33% | 50% | 25 | 1 |
Danubio
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0,86 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 17% | 15 | 1 |
Libertad
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 1 | 50% | 67% | 8 | 3 |
Ñublense
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 17% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
César Vallejo
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1,57 | 2,43 | 0 | 50% | 11% | 18 | 4 |
Tacuary
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 1,43 | 3,29 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Huracán
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 0 | 56% | 0% | 17 | 2 |
Santos FC
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0,50 | 0,83 | 3 | 22% | 33% | 14 | 1 |
Blooming
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,29 | 1,57 | 2 | 25% | 11% | 14 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0,33 | 1,00 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 13 | 4 |
CD Magallanes
|
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1,33 | 2,17 | 0 | 33% | 11% | 10 | 5 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0,71 | 2,57 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 25 | 2 |
Colo-Colo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 1,14 | 2,57 | 1 | 0% | 25% | 21 | 0 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0,43 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 25% | 14 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 0,43 | 2,86 | 1 | 0% | 25% | 19 | 1 |
General Caballero DJLM
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 1 | 1 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Defensor Sporting
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 33% | – | 3 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
CD Guabirá
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 4 | 0 |
Cobresal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Binacional
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Cienciano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Independiente Medellín
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Delfín SC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 0 |
River Plate (URU)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
Atlético Palmaflor
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 6,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Defensa y Justicia
|
7 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 | |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | Matchday 06 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Botafogo - RJ
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
Defensa y Justicia
|
9 | Matchday 02 | Quarter-finals | |
LDU Quito
|
8 | Preliminary round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Oriente Petrolero
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Rojas
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,43 | 29% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,29 | 71% |
Alexis Herrera
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Gery Vargas
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 17% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 6,17 | 0,00 | 83% |
Jhon Ospina
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 67% |
Augusto Aragón
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,40 | 40% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
5 | 7,80 | 0,40 | 40% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,20 | 75% |
Kevin Ortega
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,60 | 20% |
Cristián Garay
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Darío Herrera
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
4 | 2,25 | 0,00 | 25% |
Ivo Méndez
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Argote
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Piero Maza
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
4 | 4,50 | 1,25 | 50% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Carlos Ortega
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,67 | 33% |
Facundo Tello
|
3 | 4,67 | 1,33 | 0% |
Luis Quiroz
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 0% |
Raphael Claus
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Andrés Matonte
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Bismark Santiago
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Braulio Machado
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Fernando Vejar
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Francisco Gilabert
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
José Cabero
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Michael Espinoza
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Savio Sampaio
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alberto Feres
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Bryan Loayza
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Franklin Congo
|
1 | 6,00 | 3,00 | 0% |
Javier Burgos
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joel Alarcón
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Andrade Arreaga
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Manuel Vergara
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mathias De Armas
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Roberto Sánchez
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
1 | 5,00 | 3,00 | 100% |