Copa Libertadores 2023
Statistics
155
Matches
386
Goals
2,49
Goals per match
53,9%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
5,16
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 139 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluminense RJ
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 1,85 | 0,92 | 3 | 78% | 56% | 33 | 2 |
Palmeiras
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 1,83 | 0,58 | 8 | 67% | 72% | 22 | 3 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 1,58 | 1,08 | 3 | 72% | 50% | 26 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1,00 | 0,54 | 8 | 67% | 39% | 33 | 5 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,17 | 0,75 | 4 | 67% | 39% | 27 | 1 |
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 1,80 | 1,00 | 5 | 73% | 47% | 23 | 2 |
Independiente Medellín
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 1,70 | 1,30 | 2 | 87% | 33% | 28 | 1 |
Club Olimpia
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 1,70 | 1,10 | 3 | 80% | 33% | 24 | 2 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,88 | 4 | 100% | 33% | 18 | 1 |
Cerro Porteño
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 3 | 60% | 47% | 26 | 2 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,30 | 3 | 80% | 20% | 27 | 2 |
Sporting Cristal
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,30 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 26 | 3 |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,63 | 1,00 | 3 | 100% | 17% | 16 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 2 | 83% | 25% | 18 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,38 | 1,13 | 2 | 67% | 42% | 22 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1,75 | 1,75 | 2 | 100% | 8% | 19 | 3 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,63 | 1 | 58% | 50% | 20 | 2 |
Deportivo Pereira
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 0,70 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 20% | 27 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 16 | 6 |
El Nacional
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 1 |
CD Magallanes
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 7 | 1 |
Boston River
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,17 | 1,00 | 3 | 33% | 44% | 13 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 1 | 11% | 67% | 16 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,75 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0,50 | 0,83 | 2 | 44% | 22% | 14 | 2 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,83 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 25 | 0 |
Huracán
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,25 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Millonarios
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Monagas
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 56% | 0% | 16 | 1 |
Ñublense
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0,50 | 1,67 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Fortaleza - CE
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1,50 | 2,17 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1,17 | 2,00 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 16 | 0 |
Aucas
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 2 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 11% | 33% | 19 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0,67 | 2,00 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Curicó Unido
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Always Ready
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0,67 | 1,83 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 13 | 2 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1,00 | 4,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Palmeiras
|
6 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 |
Cerro Porteño
|
5 | Second stage | Matchday 01 | |
Independiente Medellín
|
3 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Palmeiras
|
11 | Matchday 02 | Semi-finals |
Fluminense RJ
|
8 | Matchday 06 | Final | |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Semi-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | Round of 16 | Final |
Metropolitanos FC
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Cerro Porteño
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jesús Valenzuela
|
11 | 4,27 | 0,27 | 55% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
11 | 5,73 | 0,55 | 60% |
Darío Herrera
|
10 | 6,60 | 0,10 | 50% |
Andrés Matonte
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,67 | 56% |
Facundo Tello
|
9 | 4,56 | 0,22 | 22% |
Raphael Claus
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,29 | 57% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
7 | 5,14 | 0,57 | 57% |
Anderson Daronco
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,17 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,17 | 33% |
Andrés Rojas
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,60 | 40% |
Cristián Garay
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,60 | 60% |
Kevin Ortega
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,00 | 80% |
Alexis Herrera
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,75 | 75% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gery Vargas
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Piero Maza
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,50 | 0% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Braulio Machado
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Carlos Ortega
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 100% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Wagner Magalhães
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Bruno Pérez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jhon Ospina
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Alex Cajas
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bismark Santiago
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Edina Alves
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Francisco Gilabert
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ivo Méndez
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
José Argote
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Leodán González
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Gamboa
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
1 | 7,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
1 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ramon Abatti Abel
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Yender Herrera
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |