Copa Sudamericana 2021
Statistics
157
Matches
392
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
41,7%
Home wins
20
Goalless matches
5,46
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 137 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athletico Paranaense
|
13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 1,69 | 0,46 | 8 | 100% | 67% | 33 | 1 |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 1,54 | 0,92 | 5 | 72% | 83% | 29 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 2,00 | 0,93 | 5 | 71% | 52% | 31 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 2,88 | 0,88 | 3 | 75% | 83% | 20 | 1 |
Libertad
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,25 | 4 | 50% | 56% | 29 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 3 | 83% | 50% | 17 | 1 |
River Plate (PAR)
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,63 | 1 | 83% | 50% | 28 | 0 |
Montevideo City Torque
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 2,13 | 0,88 | 4 | 50% | 75% | 21 | 2 |
Rosario Central
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,60 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 33% | 23 | 0 |
Independiente
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,88 | 2 | 83% | 42% | 23 | 3 |
Emelec
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,63 | 1,25 | 3 | 75% | 42% | 23 | 1 |
Huachipato
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 4 | 42% | 75% | 24 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 15 | 0 |
Aucas
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 2 | 75% | 25% | 21 | 1 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 1,13 | 1,50 | 2 | 58% | 33% | 25 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 44% | 15 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 3 | 44% | 67% | 19 | 0 |
Atlético Goianiense
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 0,67 | 0,33 | 4 | 33% | 78% | 19 | 0 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,13 | 1,38 | 2 | 33% | 50% | 26 | 2 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 3 | 50% | 33% | 23 | 2 |
Ceará - CE
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0,83 | 0,33 | 4 | 78% | 22% | 12 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 14 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 2 | 11% | 78% | 18 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 22 | 0 |
12 de Octubre de Itauguá
|
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0,38 | 0,63 | 5 | 33% | 33% | 23 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,17 | 1,00 | 2 | 11% | 67% | 12 | 0 |
Santos FC
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 1 | 100% | 17% | 10 | 1 |
Deportes Tolima
|
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0,88 | 1,00 | 3 | 42% | 17% | 29 | 1 |
Sport Huancayo
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 1,00 | 2,13 | 3 | 33% | 25% | 13 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 7 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 56% | 11% | 19 | 0 |
CD Guabirá
|
8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 0,88 | 2,50 | 0 | 25% | 25% | 18 | 1 |
Palestino
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 25% | 17% | 26 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Aragua FC
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 0,75 | 2,63 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 16 | 2 |
Atlético Junior
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 1 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 6 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Cobresal
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Macará
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Fénix (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Cerro Largo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Deportivo Cali
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Mannucci
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Atlético Palmaflor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Guaireña FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
América de Cali
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Guayaquil City
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Antofagasta
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Universidad Técnica
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FBC Melgar
|
5 | Preliminary round | Matchday 03 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
5 | Preliminary round | Matchday 04 | |
Athletico Paranaense
|
5 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
9 | Matchday 04 | Semi-finals |
Rosario Central
|
7 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 | |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
7 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportes Tolima
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 |
CD Guabirá
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Sport Huancayo
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Matonte
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,33 | 40% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Diego Haro
|
6 | 6,17 | 0,33 | 17% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,20 | 60% |
Gery Vargas
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,00 | 20% |
José Argote
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Angelo Hermosilla
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 100% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Derlis López
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,00 | 25% |
Facundo Tello
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 75% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,75 | 25% |
Alexis Herrera
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Andrés Rojas
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Carlos Ortega
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Eber Aquino
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Kevin Ortega
|
3 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Michael Espinoza
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Nicolás Gamboa
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Néstor Pitana
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Piero Maza
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Roberto Tobar
|
3 | 2,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Yender Herrera
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Alex Cajas
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Carlos Orbe
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Cristián Garay
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Fernando Echenique
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Franklin Congo
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Jhon Ospina
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
José Méndez
|
2 | 9,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Luis Quiroz
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Herrera
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Marlon Vera
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
2 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Orlando Bracamonte
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Raphael Claus
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Anderson Daronco
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Andrés Cunha
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Pernia
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Augusto Aragón
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Christian Alemán
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Riveiro
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Dilio Rodríguez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Edwin Ordóñez
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Nelio García
|
1 | 12,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Yrusta Campos
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rodolpho Toski Marques
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |