Copa Libertadores 2025
Statistics
155
Matches
372
Goals
2,40
Goals per match
50,0%
Home wins
14
Goalless matches
4,83
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 140 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palmeiras
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 2,31 | 0,77 | 7 | 89% | 83% | 27 | 0 |
Flamengo RJ
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 1,00 | 0,38 | 9 | 83% | 50% | 22 | 2 |
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 1,58 | 0,50 | 7 | 72% | 56% | 31 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 1,33 | 0,75 | 8 | 89% | 39% | 31 | 3 |
Cerro Porteño
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,58 | 1,25 | 4 | 56% | 56% | 29 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 1,40 | 0,70 | 7 | 67% | 60% | 26 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,10 | 0,80 | 4 | 40% | 67% | 18 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,42 | 1 | 56% | 33% | 40 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 1,30 | 0,60 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 21 | 1 |
Bahia - BA
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,80 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 100% | 25% | 14 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 5 | 83% | 33% | 16 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1,60 | 1,30 | 3 | 40% | 53% | 25 | 2 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,38 | 2 | 58% | 33% | 21 | 0 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 3 | 83% | 8% | 18 | 2 |
Libertad
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 0,88 | 0,75 | 4 | 42% | 50% | 20 | 1 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 1 | 56% | 67% | 14 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 0,90 | 1,00 | 4 | 47% | 27% | 21 | 2 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 44% | 17 | 0 |
Fortaleza - CE
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 4 | 42% | 33% | 19 | 1 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 3 | 33% | 42% | 21 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 1 | 78% | 11% | 9 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,17 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 44% | 8 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,83 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
FBC Melgar
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Monagas
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 9 | 1 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 1 | 22% | 44% | 14 | 1 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 0,83 | 2,50 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 20 | 1 |
Boston River
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 7 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,50 | 1,83 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 14 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 0,83 | 2,50 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 19 | 0 |
Deportes Iquique
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 14 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 11 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 44% | 0% | 16 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 1,00 | 2,67 | 0 | 33% | 11% | 20 | 0 |
Blooming
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Universidad Central
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Ñublense
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Carabobo FC
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0,33 | 2,17 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Deportes Tolima
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Defensor Sporting
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0,67 | 1,83 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 13 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Palmeiras
|
7 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 |
Cerro Porteño
|
5 | Second stage | Matchday 01 | |
Flamengo RJ
|
5 | Matchday 05 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Palmeiras
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Carabobo FC
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Libertad
|
6 | Matchday 03 | Round of 16 | |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Piero Maza
|
13 | 4,23 | 0,08 | 31% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
9 | 5,33 | 0,11 | 56% |
Darío Herrera
|
8 | 4,50 | 0,13 | 43% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,38 | 75% |
Andrés Rojas
|
7 | 5,29 | 0,29 | 86% |
Andrés Matonte
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Cristián Garay
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 33% |
Facundo Tello
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 67% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,00 | 33% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,17 | 50% |
Raphael Claus
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alexis Herrera
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,40 | 60% |
Derlis López
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,20 | 20% |
Carlos Benítez
|
4 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 75% |
Jhon Ospina
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Juan Benítez
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Kevin Ortega
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,25 | 75% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Augusto Aragón
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Ortega
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Anderson Daronco
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bruno Pérez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bryan Loayza
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ivo Méndez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joel Alarcón
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Leodán González
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mathias De Armas
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Ramon Abatti Abel
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |