Copa Sudamericana 2014
Statistics
92
Matches
209
Goals
2,27
Goals per match
52,2%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
4,76
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 87 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 1,70 | 0,50 | 6 | 100% | 73% | 26 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,83 | 5 | 61% | 56% | 21 | 3 |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 3 | 100% | 25% | 14 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1,25 | 0,50 | 4 | 58% | 58% | 23 | 0 |
Emelec
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,38 | 1 | 100% | 17% | 21 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 2,00 | 0,83 | 3 | 78% | 67% | 18 | 1 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 1 | 44% | 78% | 19 | 3 |
César Vallejo
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,38 | 1,13 | 2 | 58% | 33% | 14 | 3 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 2 | 50% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Huachipato
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,33 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 8 | 0 |
River Plate (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 12 | 1 |
Bahia - BA
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 7 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 3 | 100% | 17% | 4 | 2 |
General Díaz
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 67% | 10 | 3 |
Vitória - BA
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 67% | 3 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 50% | 67% | 9 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 12 | 0 |
Independiente del Valle
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 10 | 1 |
Goiás - GO
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Deportivo Cali
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 33% | 8 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 14 | 0 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Criciúma - SC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Deportes Iquique
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Rentistas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Cobresal
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Millonarios
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Trujillanos FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 2 |
Alianza Lima
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Universidad Técnica
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Sport Recife - PE
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Ayacucho FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Club San José
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
Atlético Nacional
|
4 | Round of 16 | Semi-finals | |
São Paulo FC
|
4 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | Second stage | Final |
Atlético Nacional
|
6 | Second stage | Semi-finals | |
Emelec
|
5 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Universitario de Sucre
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Cerro Porteño
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Diego Abal
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 25% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,50 | 50% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
|
|
3 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 33% |
Néstor Pitana
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Adrian Velez
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Cunha
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Ceballos
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Enrique Osses
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Gery Vargas
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 50% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
José Argote
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Martín Vázquez
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Péricles Bassols
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Roberto Silvera
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Silvio Trucco
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Carlos Ulloa
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Haro
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Lara
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Fernando Falce
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Francisco Nascimento
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Henry Gambetta
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Imer Machado
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jorge Mancilla
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Jordán
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Julio Quintana
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Sánchez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Miguel Santiváñez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Omar Ponce
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pablo Díaz
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roberto Tobar
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Saul Laverni
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ulises Mereles
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |