Copa Sudamericana 2013
Statistics
92
Matches
190
Goals
2,07
Goals per match
40,2%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
4,86
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 76 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CA Lanús
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 1,80 | 0,60 | 4 | 87% | 67% | 23 | 1 |
Libertad
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1,40 | 0,80 | 4 | 67% | 60% | 22 | 1 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 1,38 | 0,63 | 5 | 100% | 58% | 17 | 0 |
Ponte Preta
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,10 | 0,70 | 4 | 47% | 60% | 22 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1,25 | 0,50 | 6 | 67% | 50% | 10 | 0 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 4 | 100% | 33% | 11 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 2,17 | 1,33 | 2 | 44% | 78% | 17 | 1 |
Liga de Loja
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 10 | 2 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,83 | 1,50 | 2 | 78% | 33% | 16 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,83 | 2 | 67% | 44% | 10 | 1 |
São Paulo FC
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1 | 44% | 56% | 14 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 4 | 44% | 44% | 23 | 0 |
River Plate (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 1,25 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,75 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
Cobreloa
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 0,75 | 0,25 | 3 | 33% | 67% | 11 | 4 |
Emelec
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 2,25 | 2,00 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 7 | 2 |
Colo-Colo
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0,67 | 0,83 | 3 | 22% | 44% | 10 | 3 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 17% | 67% | 8 | 0 |
Independiente del Valle
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 17% | 67% | 13 | 1 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 17% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Náutico - PE
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Vitória - BA
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,25 | 0,50 | 2 | 17% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Coritiba - PR
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Real Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Sport Recife - PE
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Criciúma - SC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Portuguesa - SP
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Trujillanos FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 2 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
El Tanque Sisley
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Juan Aurich
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Ayacucho FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Blooming
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Libertad
|
5 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
Atlético Nacional
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Libertad
|
7 | First stage | Quarter-finals |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
6 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
CA Lanús
|
6 | Quarter-finals | Final | |
| Matches without a win |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
5 | First stage | Round of 16 |
Club Nacional
|
4 | First stage | Second stage | |
Atlético Nacional
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Ubriaco
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,40 | 0% |
Roberto Silvera
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,20 | 40% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
4 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 75% |
Adrian Velez
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 0% |
Diego Abal
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Julio Quintana
|
3 | 7,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Marlon Escalante
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
|
|
3 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Patricio Loustau
|
3 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 67% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Diego Lara
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Enrique Osses
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Henry Gambetta
|
2 | 7,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Omar Ponce
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Patricio Polic
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Péricles Bassols
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Silvio Trucco
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ulises Mereles
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Antonio Arias
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Fernando Falce
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Imer Machado
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Mancilla
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Argote
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Pablo Díaz
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |