Copa Sudamericana 2011
Statistics
76
Matches
175
Goals
2,30
Goals per match
57,9%
Home wins
6
Goalless matches
5,20
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 70 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Universidad de Chile
|
12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 1,75 | 0,17 | 10 | 100% | 78% | 29 | 4 |
LDU Quito
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,08 | 0,67 | 6 | 83% | 39% | 30 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 3 | 58% | 42% | 19 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0,83 | 0,33 | 4 | 100% | 33% | 12 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,63 | 1,13 | 1 | 67% | 25% | 18 | 1 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,33 | 2 | 78% | 44% | 18 | 3 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 2,25 | 2,00 | 1 | 83% | 0% | 20 | 2 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 2 | 78% | 33% | 15 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Club Aurora
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 100% | 17% | 13 | 3 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 6 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 22 | 2 |
São Paulo FC
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 2 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Flamengo RJ
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 9 | 1 |
Club Nacional
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 7 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Palmeiras
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Quito
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Independiente
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0,75 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Ceará - CE
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Cali
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Deportes Iquique
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Yaracuyanos FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Club San José
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Fénix (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 2 |
César Vallejo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Bella Vista
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Emelec
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Juan Aurich
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Trujillanos FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
LDU Quito
|
4 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
2 | First stage | Second stage | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Universidad de Chile
|
12 | First stage | Final |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
7 | First stage | Quarter-finals | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | Second stage | Round of 16 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Ubriaco
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,80 | 40% |
Antonio Arias
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Enrique Osses
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,75 | 50% |
Roberto Silvera
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
4 | 6,75 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,75 | 75% |
Georges Buckley
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Alfredo Intriago
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
2 | 9,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Diego Abal
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Quintana
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Líber Prudente
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Adrian Velez
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Eduardo Gamboa
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gabriel Favale
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marlon Escalante
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Omar Ponce
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Lunati
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Patricio Polic
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Saul Laverni
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |