Copa Libertadores 2010
Statistics
138
Matches
329
Goals
2,38
Goals per match
53,6%
Home wins
18
Goalless matches
5,46
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 120 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Internacional (BRA)
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 1,43 | 0,86 | 7 | 100% | 29% | 40 | 4 |
São Paulo FC
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 1,25 | 0,33 | 9 | 89% | 44% | 20 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 1,70 | 0,80 | 5 | 100% | 47% | 23 | 1 |
Libertad
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1,42 | 0,75 | 5 | 78% | 44% | 28 | 0 |
Cruzeiro
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 2,17 | 1,00 | 4 | 83% | 33% | 22 | 6 |
Universidad de Chile
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 3 | 44% | 67% | 26 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 1,38 | 0,63 | 3 | 100% | 58% | 17 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 4 | 100% | 33% | 22 | 3 |
Flamengo RJ
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 1,70 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 40% | 23 | 5 |
Banfield
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 2,00 | 1,38 | 0 | 75% | 42% | 19 | 4 |
Alianza Lima
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 2 | 75% | 33% | 29 | 2 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0,63 | 0,25 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 21 | 0 |
Once Caldas
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 11 | 0 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 4 | 75% | 25% | 18 | 2 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 4 | 58% | 42% | 26 | 3 |
Juan Aurich
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 1,38 | 1,75 | 2 | 75% | 25% | 21 | 5 |
Deportivo Guadalajara
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 3 | 58% | 25% | 29 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 3 | 67% | 17% | 18 | 3 |
Deportivo Quito
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 2 | 78% | 33% | 19 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 13 | 1 |
CA Cerro
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 3 | 56% | 33% | 17 | 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 1 | 56% | 33% | 25 | 4 |
Independiente Medellín
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,67 | 2 | 56% | 11% | 8 | 3 |
CF Monterrey
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0,83 | 1,33 | 1 | 56% | 11% | 11 | 2 |
Emelec
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0,50 | 0,88 | 3 | 33% | 17% | 26 | 2 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 1 | 56% | 0% | 15 | 4 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1,17 | 2,17 | 2 | 44% | 0% | 19 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Club Nacional
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0,50 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 17 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0,50 | 1,17 | 1 | 22% | 0% | 15 | 3 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0,83 | 1,83 | 1 | 11% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Real Potosí
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 2 |
Deportivo Italia
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0,67 | 2,17 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Blooming
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0,50 | 2,17 | 1 | 0% | 11% | 10 | 2 |
Club San Luis
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Estudiantes Tecos
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
5 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 | |
Libertad
|
3 | Qualifying round | Matchday 02 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Libertad
|
9 | Qualifying round | Round of 16 |
Universidad de Chile
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals | |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | Matchday 03 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Emelec
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Blooming
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | Matchday 03 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Silvera
|
11 | 6,36 | 0,91 | 45% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
8 | 5,13 | 0,88 | 75% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
7 | 4,29 | 1,29 | 57% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,00 | 67% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 83% |
Juan Soto
|
6 | 5,17 | 0,83 | 33% |
Pablo Pozo
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
5 | 3,40 | 0,00 | 60% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Diego Abal
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,75 | 100% |
Federico Beligoy
|
4 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Saul Laverni
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 75% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
4 | 6,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
4 | 5,75 | 1,00 | 50% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Samuel Haro
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Carlos Galeano
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Enrique Osses
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Georges Buckley
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
2 | 8,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
2 | 7,00 | 1,50 | 0% |
Jorge Osorio
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marlon Escalante
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Patricio Polic
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Claudio Puga
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Evandro Roman
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Georges Buckley de Martens
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Giancarlo Perluzzo
|
1 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Iván Gamboa
|
1 | 9,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
José Espinel
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Quintana
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Francisco Penuela
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marco Antonio Rodríguez Moreno
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 8,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Mauricio Morales
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mayker Gómez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Omar Ponce
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Percy Rojas
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |