Copa Libertadores 2007
Statistics
138
Matches
364
Goals
2,64
Goals per match
59,4%
Home wins
7
Goalless matches
5,56
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 131 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santos FC
|
14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 2,00 | 0,64 | 8 | 100% | 67% | 31 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 1,93 | 0,86 | 9 | 90% | 33% | 35 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1,40 | 0,80 | 5 | 87% | 47% | 29 | 2 |
CF América
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 1,92 | 1,33 | 4 | 72% | 33% | 26 | 2 |
Cúcuta Deportivo
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 1,75 | 1,33 | 3 | 78% | 28% | 41 | 0 |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,88 | 4 | 100% | 58% | 15 | 0 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 0,79 | 1,07 | 7 | 76% | 14% | 44 | 1 |
Libertad
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,30 | 0,90 | 3 | 47% | 73% | 21 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,10 | 2 | 87% | 27% | 27 | 5 |
Defensor Sporting
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1,30 | 1,10 | 4 | 80% | 20% | 21 | 4 |
Deportivo Toluca
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1,63 | 1,38 | 4 | 75% | 50% | 18 | 2 |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 5 | 83% | 33% | 24 | 0 |
Paraná Clube
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 1,40 | 1,20 | 2 | 47% | 47% | 28 | 4 |
Deportes Tolima
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 4 | 75% | 33% | 20 | 2 |
Colo-Colo
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,38 | 2 | 75% | 25% | 21 | 4 |
LDU Quito
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,38 | 1,13 | 2 | 83% | 17% | 23 | 1 |
Club Necaxa
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,38 | 1,38 | 2 | 75% | 25% | 20 | 1 |
Audax Italiano
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 2 | 78% | 44% | 19 | 0 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 3 | 78% | 33% | 8 | 3 |
Caracas FC
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 1,38 | 1,88 | 2 | 58% | 25% | 23 | 1 |
Cienciano
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 18 | 2 |
Banfield
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,67 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 14 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 21 | 3 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0,67 | 0,83 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 18 | 1 |
Real Potosí
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 0 | 56% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0,83 | 3,00 | 1 | 11% | 33% | 17 | 1 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Emelec
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0,50 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 17 | 3 |
UA Maracaibo
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1,33 | 2,33 | 0 | 11% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Cobreloa
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Tacuary
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0,67 | 1,83 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 14 | 3 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 2 |
Blooming
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0,50 | 2,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 16 | 3 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0,33 | 2,17 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Santos FC
|
8 | Qualifying round | Matchday 06 |
Flamengo RJ
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 | |
CF América
|
3 | Matchday 05 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Santos FC
|
12 | Qualifying round | Quarter-finals |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | Qualifying round | Matchday 04 | |
Flamengo RJ
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches without a win |
UA Maracaibo
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
El Nacional
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Chandía
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,25 | 63% |
Roberto Silvera
|
8 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 38% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,38 | 75% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
7 | 5,14 | 0,57 | 86% |
Rubén Selman
|
7 | 5,00 | 0,86 | 86% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
6 | 5,17 | 0,33 | 83% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
6 | 4,67 | 1,17 | 67% |
Ricardo Grance
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 83% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,50 | 33% |
Antonio Arias
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,60 | 20% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Saul Laverni
|
4 | 6,25 | 1,00 | 75% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
4 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 25% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,67 | 100% |
Jorge Hoyos
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Leonardo Gaciba
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Martín Vázquez
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mauricio Reinoso
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 0% |
Pablo Pozo
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Albert Duarte
|
2 | 8,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
Alfredo Intriago
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Candelario Manuel Andarcia
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
Enrique Osses
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Carpio
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Líber Prudente
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Manuel Andarcia
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Manuel Garay
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
René Ortube
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Samuel Haro
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gabriel Favale
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Georges Buckley
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Iván Gamboa
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Carlos Paniagua
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Lunati
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rafael Furchi
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wagner Tardelli
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |