Copa Argentina 2017
Statistics
63
Matches
154
Goals
2,44
Goals per match
6
Goalless matches
4,13
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 3,17 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 1,40 | 0,60 | 3 | – | – | 8 | 2 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,67 | 3 | – | – | 13 | 1 |
Deportivo Morón
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 0,80 | 0,60 | 4 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2,25 | 1,25 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Atlanta
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2,25 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 1 | – | – | 11 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 2,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Banfield
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,33 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Huracán
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,67 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Defensores de Villa Ramallo
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Temperley
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Guillermo Brown
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Pacífico de Gral. Alvear
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 9 | 2 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 0 | – | – | 8 | 1 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Defensores Unidos de Zárate
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tigre
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
All Boys
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Cipolletti
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Camioneros
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Nueva Chicago
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Quilmes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Independiente
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Sacachispas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 9 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Mitre de SdE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Almagro
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Cañuelas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Chaco For Ever
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Ferro
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Leandro N. Alem
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sportivo Las Parejas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Central Norte
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Atlas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Ramón Santamarina
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sol de Mayo de Viedma
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Rosario Central
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Rosario Central
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
Atlético Tucumán
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
| Matches without a win |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Deportivo Riestra
|
2 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Echavarría
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,60 | – |
Federico Beligoy
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,00 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,00 | – |
Héctor Paletta
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | – |
Luis Álvarez
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | – |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,50 | – |
Mariano González
|
2 | 7,50 | 1,00 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | – |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Alejandro Castro
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Gastón Suárez
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | – |
Bruno Bocca
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Gerardo Méndez
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
José Sandoval
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Mauro Giannini
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
|
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Díaz
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ramiro López
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |