Ligue 1 2012/13
Statistics
380
Matches
967
Goals
2,54
Goals per match
44,7%
Home wins
33
Goalless matches
3,67
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 347 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 1,82 | 0,61 | 23 | 75% | 70% | 73 | 9 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 1,11 | 0,95 | 18 | 70% | 54% | 53 | 7 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 1,61 | 1,00 | 13 | 65% | 53% | 66 | 6 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 1,50 | 1,21 | 13 | 67% | 46% | 66 | 5 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 1,58 | 0,84 | 17 | 65% | 46% | 59 | 4 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 1,55 | 1,05 | 10 | 60% | 49% | 59 | 3 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 1,05 | 0,89 | 17 | 56% | 40% | 67 | 3 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 57 | 58 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,53 | 8 | 63% | 30% | 52 | 7 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 54 | 51 | +3 | 1,42 | 1,34 | 10 | 67% | 25% | 67 | 6 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 1,29 | 1,24 | 12 | 49% | 40% | 65 | 7 |
Valenciennes FC
|
38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 1,29 | 1,39 | 9 | 58% | 26% | 59 | 3 |
SC Bastia
|
38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 50 | 66 | -16 | 1,32 | 1,74 | 9 | 53% | 30% | 83 | 7 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 48 | 59 | -11 | 1,26 | 1,55 | 7 | 40% | 40% | 47 | 10 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 0,87 | 1,11 | 12 | 54% | 21% | 66 | 6 |
AC Ajaccio
|
38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 1,03 | 1,34 | 12 | 46% | 28% | 74 | 7 |
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 41 | 57 | -16 | 1,08 | 1,50 | 8 | 40% | 32% | 63 | 3 |
Thonon Évian Grand Genève FC
|
38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 1,21 | 1,39 | 8 | 44% | 26% | 77 | 3 |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 1,00 | 1,53 | 6 | 35% | 32% | 65 | 5 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 43 | 61 | -18 | 1,13 | 1,61 | 7 | 46% | 19% | 55 | 5 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
38 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 32 | 62 | -30 | 0,84 | 1,63 | 6 | 32% | 19% | 70 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Olympique Marseille
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 |
LOSC Lille
|
5 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 28 | |
París Saint-Germain
|
5 | Matchday 30 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
16 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 35 |
París Saint-Germain
|
11 | Matchday 28 | Matchday 38 | |
Olympique Marseille
|
10 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 36 | |
| Matches without a win |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
20 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 21 |
Stade Reims
|
15 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 23 | |
Stade Brestois 29
|
12 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 38 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Philippe Kalt
|
22 | 3,68 | 0,27 | 55% |
Clément Turpin
|
21 | 4,00 | 0,71 | 24% |
Said Ennjimi
|
21 | 3,43 | 0,14 | 33% |
Bartolomeu Varela
|
20 | 3,25 | 0,10 | 40% |
Laurent Duhamel
|
20 | 3,25 | 0,25 | 30% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
20 | 3,35 | 0,50 | 50% |
Benoît Bastien
|
19 | 3,53 | 0,42 | 37% |
Benoît Millot
|
19 | 3,37 | 0,26 | 42% |
Jean-Charles Cailleux
|
19 | 3,58 | 0,05 | 26% |
Olivier Thual
|
19 | 3,42 | 0,37 | 68% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
19 | 3,47 | 0,16 | 53% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
19 | 3,11 | 0,16 | 63% |
Wilfried Bien
|
19 | 2,84 | 0,11 | 32% |
Lionel Jaffredo
|
18 | 2,72 | 0,17 | 56% |
Mikael Lesage
|
18 | 2,78 | 0,50 | 50% |
Antony Gautier
|
17 | 3,47 | 0,41 | 53% |
Fredy Fautrel
|
17 | 3,76 | 0,47 | 59% |
Tony Chapron
|
17 | 2,65 | 0,29 | 59% |
Amaury Delerue
|
16 | 2,94 | 0,19 | 44% |
Alexandre Castro
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 30% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
10 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 30% |