Copa Argentina 2015
Statistics
63
Matches
138
Goals
2,19
Goals per match
5
Goalless matches
4,75
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 58 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 2,50 | 0,17 | 5 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 3 | – | – | 12 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 2,00 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 12 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1,60 | 0,60 | 3 | – | – | 12 | 2 |
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,40 | 0,80 | 1 | – | – | 10 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 1,75 | 0,75 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Quilmes
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 2,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 2 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Guaraní Antonio Franco
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 0 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Los Andes
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,67 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Independiente
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,67 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Ferro
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 1 | – | – | 12 | 1 |
All Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Atlanta
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 2 |
Tigre
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Español
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Nueva Chicago
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Banfield
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Deportivo Merlo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Temperley
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Comunicaciones
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Alianza de Coronel Moldes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Boca Unidos
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Flandria
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Acassuso
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Defensores de Villa Ramallo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Douglas Haig
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Ramón Santamarina
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Huracán
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sol de América (Formosa)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Altos Hornos Zapla
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 2 |
Belgrano de San Francisco
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Crucero del Norte
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Huracán de Las Heras
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Independiente de Neuquén
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Liniers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Andino de La Rioja
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Deportivo La Emilia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Viale FBC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
San Lorenzo
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Rosario Central
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlanta
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 |
Ferro
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
3 | Round of 32 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Castro
|
6 | 3,33 | 0,00 | – |
Federico Beligoy
|
5 | 4,40 | 1,40 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
5 | 6,00 | 0,40 | – |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,40 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Luis Álvarez
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | – |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | – |
Saul Laverni
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Diego Abal
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | – |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
3 | 4,33 | 1,00 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Gastón Meineri
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | – |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Héctor Paletta
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ignacio Lupani
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Mariano González
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Mario Ejarque
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | – |
Mauro Giannini
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Yamil Possi
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |