Eredivisie 2002/03
Statistics
306
Matches
903
Goals
2,95
Goals per match
49,3%
Home wins
25
Goalless matches
2,67
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 281 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 87 | 20 | +67 | 2,56 | 0,59 | 21 | 86% | 78% | 31 | 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 96 | 32 | +64 | 2,82 | 0,94 | 10 | 86% | 76% | 32 | 4 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 89 | 39 | +50 | 2,62 | 1,15 | 6 | 94% | 63% | 29 | 3 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 1,24 | 0,91 | 17 | 63% | 39% | 41 | 1 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 1,21 | 1,18 | 17 | 57% | 43% | 52 | 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 1,71 | 1,59 | 13 | 71% | 27% | 44 | 3 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 61 | 55 | +6 | 1,79 | 1,62 | 6 | 59% | 33% | 49 | 1 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 1,44 | 1,44 | 9 | 61% | 31% | 40 | 3 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 1,29 | 1,50 | 8 | 55% | 35% | 51 | 7 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 50 | 69 | -19 | 1,47 | 2,03 | 7 | 59% | 27% | 57 | 5 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 48 | 51 | -3 | 1,41 | 1,50 | 8 | 55% | 27% | 44 | 4 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 1,06 | 1,32 | 12 | 45% | 35% | 51 | 4 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 0,97 | 1,59 | 8 | 55% | 16% | 40 | 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 1,09 | 1,50 | 5 | 35% | 29% | 46 | 4 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 0,82 | 1,29 | 14 | 49% | 14% | 42 | 0 |
PEC Zwolle
|
34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 62 | -31 | 0,91 | 1,82 | 6 | 43% | 20% | 41 | 2 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 38 | 72 | -34 | 1,12 | 2,12 | 3 | 20% | 25% | 25 | 2 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 84 | -49 | 1,03 | 2,47 | 3 | 37% | 8% | 49 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
PSV Eindhoven
|
13 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 25 |
Feyenoord
|
13 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 32 | |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
9 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
PSV Eindhoven
|
19 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 31 |
Feyenoord
|
19 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 34 | |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
15 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
19 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 27 |
FC Groningen
|
11 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 11 | |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
11 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 29 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Dick Jol
|
32 | 2,41 | 0,16 | 63% |
Dick van Egmond
|
26 | 1,88 | 0,15 | 46% |
Ruud Bossen
|
26 | 2,12 | 0,19 | 31% |
Ben Haverkort
|
25 | 2,44 | 0,08 | 52% |
René Temmink
|
23 | 2,70 | 0,17 | 52% |
Roelof Luinge
|
23 | 2,70 | 0,35 | 48% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
22 | 2,27 | 0,00 | 41% |
Jack van Hulten
|
20 | 2,25 | 0,25 | 40% |
Jan Wegereef
|
17 | 2,94 | 0,12 | 47% |
Pieter Vink
|
16 | 2,38 | 0,44 | 56% |
Peter Oskam
|
13 | 2,85 | 0,08 | 54% |
Rien Koopman
|
11 | 2,45 | 0,18 | 36% |
Hugo Luijten
|
10 | 3,30 | 0,50 | 70% |
Jac Schenkels
|
9 | 2,89 | 0,33 | 78% |
Ger Buiting
|
8 | 2,63 | 0,00 | 63% |
Fred Sterk
|
7 | 1,86 | 0,00 | 43% |
Herman van Dijk
|
7 | 2,43 | 0,00 | 14% |
Peter van Dongen
|
6 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 67% |
Harry van Beek
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Roland van der Hilst
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |