Copa Libertadores 2005
Statistics
138
Matches
412
Goals
2,99
Goals per match
55,8%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,33
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 126 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
São Paulo FC
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 2,43 | 1,00 | 6 | 100% | 48% | 37 | 2 |
Deportivo Guadalajara
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 2,00 | 1,14 | 4 | 81% | 43% | 31 | 3 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 1,57 | 1,64 | 3 | 76% | 38% | 39 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 1,92 | 1,42 | 2 | 72% | 56% | 26 | 1 |
UANL Tigres
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 1,80 | 1,20 | 3 | 73% | 53% | 27 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 2,10 | 1,00 | 7 | 87% | 33% | 22 | 2 |
Banfield
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 1,80 | 1,30 | 3 | 67% | 53% | 32 | 2 |
Atlético Junior
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1,60 | 1,80 | 2 | 67% | 40% | 29 | 2 |
Santos FC
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 2,40 | 1,70 | 2 | 80% | 20% | 16 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1,63 | 0,88 | 3 | 83% | 42% | 21 | 0 |
América de Cali
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 75% | 50% | 26 | 1 |
LDU Quito
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 1,50 | 1,90 | 2 | 87% | 7% | 19 | 4 |
Palmeiras
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1,20 | 1,00 | 3 | 53% | 33% | 23 | 2 |
Universidad de Chile
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 1,38 | 1,63 | 1 | 83% | 17% | 15 | 0 |
CF Pachuca
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 1,25 | 1,63 | 1 | 83% | 8% | 20 | 2 |
Independiente Medellín
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1,75 | 1,63 | 2 | 58% | 25% | 22 | 3 |
Once Caldas
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 4 | 50% | 33% | 19 | 2 |
Santo André
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,83 | 1,00 | 1 | 78% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Cobreloa
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 3 | 67% | 22% | 20 | 0 |
Danubio
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Olmedo
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1,67 | 1,83 | 0 | 33% | 44% | 16 | 0 |
Quilmes
|
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 1,25 | 1,63 | 2 | 50% | 8% | 19 | 2 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0,83 | 1,67 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 18 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1,33 | 2,33 | 1 | 78% | 0% | 10 | 1 |
Libertad
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 11 | 2 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0,67 | 1,17 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 22 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 1 | 56% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1,33 | 2,33 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,17 | 0,83 | 3 | 22% | 11% | 16 | 5 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1,17 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 15 | 3 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0,67 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 16 | 3 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 0,50 | 2,83 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 15 | 3 |
Colo-Colo
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Tacuary
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Cienciano
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
América de Cali
|
5 | Qualifying round | Matchday 03 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 | |
Atlético Junior
|
4 | Qualifying round | Matchday 02 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
São Paulo FC
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
UANL Tigres
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
Deportivo Guadalajara
|
6 | Qualifying round | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Deportivo Táchira
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Chandía
|
8 | 5,13 | 0,50 | 63% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
7 | 4,29 | 0,43 | 86% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
7 | 3,57 | 0,00 | 86% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
7 | 3,29 | 0,00 | 57% |
Rubén Selman
|
7 | 5,43 | 0,29 | 43% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,14 | 57% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,33 | 33% |
Martín Vázquez
|
6 | 4,50 | 1,33 | 50% |
René Ortube
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,50 | 33% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,20 | 100% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Wilson de Souza Mendonça
|
5 | 5,40 | 1,00 | 20% |
Gustavo Méndez
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Márcio Rezende
|
4 | 6,75 | 1,00 | 75% |
Alberto Duque
|
3 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 33% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Gustavo Brand
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Manuel Garay
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mauricio Reinoso
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Ricardo Grance
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Carlos López
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Daniel Giménez
|
2 | 9,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Edilson Carvalho
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Eduardo Lecca
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Paneso
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
Roberto Silvera
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Armando Archundia
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
David Morales
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Enrique Osses
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gilberto Alcalá
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Gilberto Hidalgo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Iván Gamboa
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jorge Hoyos
|
1 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Jorge Manzur
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Carpio
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Carlos Paniagua
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Olivier Viera
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pablo Pozo
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pedro Ramos
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wagner Tardelli
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |