Copa Sudamericana 2004
Statistics
66
Matches
171
Goals
2,59
Goals per match
45,5%
Home wins
8
Goalless matches
5,21
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 58 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolívar (BOL)
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 1,60 | 0,90 | 3 | 100% | 33% | 20 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 1,20 | 0,90 | 5 | 73% | 33% | 28 | 4 |
LDU Quito
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,88 | 1,13 | 2 | 83% | 42% | 15 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,75 | 3 | 83% | 17% | 26 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 2 | 78% | 44% | 20 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,67 | 2 | 78% | 33% | 11 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,83 | 2 | 22% | 78% | 14 | 2 |
Cienciano
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 5 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 17% | 100% | 12 | 0 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 3 | 0 |
São Caetano
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 0 | 33% | 67% | 11 | 1 |
Goiás - GO
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 2,25 | 2,00 | 0 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Santos FC
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 13 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 5 | 0 |
Carabobo FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 10 | 2 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Millonarios
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Coronel Bolognesi
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Paraná Clube
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Alianza Atlético
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1,25 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | 0% | 11 | 3 |
Flamengo RJ
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 2 |
Figueirense - SC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 2 |
Banfield
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Coritiba - PR
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Aucas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Libertad
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 2 |
Italchacao
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Quilmes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Club Aurora
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Internacional (BRA)
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Atlético Junior
|
3 | Second round | Round of 16 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
2 | Second round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
LDU Quito
|
7 | Second round | Semi-finals |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
5 | Second round | Quarter-finals | |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Round of 16 | Semi-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Santos FC
|
4 | Second round | Quarter-finals |
Internacional (BRA)
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
Goiás - GO
|
3 | First round | Second round |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Chandía
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Márcio Rezende
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Wagner Tardelli
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Alicio Peña Junior
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Henry Cervantes
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Mauricio Reinoso
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
René Ortube
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Rubén Selman
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Wilson de Souza Mendonça
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Atilio Invernizzi
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniel Giménez
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
David Morales
|
1 | 10,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Edilson Carvalho
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Eduardo Lecca
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Paneso
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gabriel Favale
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gilberto Hidalgo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Hoyos
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Manzur
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Juan Carlos Paniagua
|
1 | 7,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luciano Augusto Silva
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luis Solorzano
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nelson Valenzuela
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Olivier Viera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
1 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Pablo Pozo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Pedro Ramos
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rafael Furchi
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Randy Torrealba
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Sergio Komjetán
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Silvia Regina
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Álvaro Azeredo
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ángel García
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |