Copa Argentina 2020/2021
Statistics
63
Matches
140
Goals
2,22
Goals per match
7
Goalless matches
4,43
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 1,00 | 0,17 | 5 | – | – | 13 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,40 | 0,80 | 2 | – | – | 11 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1,80 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 15 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 0,83 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 17 | 1 |
San Telmo
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1,25 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 11 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 2,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2,00 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Temperley
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 3 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Banfield
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | – | – | 12 | 0 |
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 2,67 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Tigre
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Villa San Carlos
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,67 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Boca Unidos
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 2 |
Independiente
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Talleres de Remedios de Escalada
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
Huracán de Las Heras
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Alvarado
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Huracán
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Atlanta
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Estudiantes de San Luis
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Laferrere
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
Dock Sud
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Claypole
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Cañuelas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Chaco For Ever
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Cipolletti
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 1 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Platense
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Almirante Brown
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Belgrano de San Francisco
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Camioneros
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Justo José de Urquiza
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Real Pilar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Güemes de SdE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Peñarol de Chimbas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Comunicaciones
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Douglas Haig
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Liniers de La Matanza
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Defensores de Pronunciamiento
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Argentinos Juniors
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals |
San Telmo
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
2 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final | |
Patronato de Paraná
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
2 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | |
Laferrere
|
2 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Gariano
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
4 | 4,75 | 1,25 | – |
Carlos Córdoba
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,00 | – |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Broggi
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | – |
Adrián Franklin
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | – |
Diego Abal
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Julio Barraza
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | – |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Comesaña
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Giménez
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Gastón Suárez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Cristian Cernadas
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
César Ceballo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | – |
Héctor Paletta
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Novelli Sanz
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |
Mariano González
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | – |
|
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastian Zunino
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastián Mastrángelo
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |