Ligue 1 2022/23
Statistics
380
Matches
1067
Goals
2,81
Goals per match
42,9%
Home wins
26
Goalless matches
3,53
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 354 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 89 | 40 | +49 | 2,34 | 1,05 | 13 | 72% | 77% | 55 | 5 |
RC Lens
|
38 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 68 | 29 | +39 | 1,79 | 0,76 | 15 | 91% | 56% | 63 | 3 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 67 | 40 | +27 | 1,76 | 1,05 | 10 | 60% | 68% | 62 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 69 | 39 | +30 | 1,82 | 1,03 | 13 | 79% | 40% | 57 | 6 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 65 | 44 | +21 | 1,71 | 1,16 | 10 | 75% | 42% | 81 | 1 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 70 | 58 | +12 | 1,84 | 1,53 | 9 | 53% | 61% | 59 | 5 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 65 | 47 | +18 | 1,71 | 1,24 | 8 | 61% | 47% | 60 | 3 |
Clermont Foot 63
|
38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 49 | -4 | 1,18 | 1,29 | 10 | 53% | 51% | 70 | 5 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 1,26 | 0,97 | 11 | 49% | 53% | 52 | 3 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 1,37 | 1,39 | 8 | 54% | 42% | 45 | 4 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 1,18 | 1,18 | 14 | 53% | 37% | 69 | 9 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 65 | 62 | +3 | 1,71 | 1,63 | 11 | 42% | 46% | 67 | 10 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 51 | 57 | -6 | 1,34 | 1,50 | 9 | 42% | 42% | 58 | 3 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 1,16 | 1,42 | 9 | 46% | 32% | 62 | 1 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 1,34 | 1,55 | 6 | 39% | 32% | 71 | 7 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 37 | 55 | -18 | 0,97 | 1,45 | 11 | 40% | 23% | 63 | 4 |
AJ Auxerre
|
38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 35 | 63 | -28 | 0,92 | 1,66 | 7 | 39% | 23% | 50 | 6 |
AC Ajaccio
|
38 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 23 | 74 | -51 | 0,61 | 1,95 | 6 | 26% | 19% | 83 | 10 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
38 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 45 | 81 | -36 | 1,18 | 2,13 | 1 | 25% | 18% | 54 | 5 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 33 | 81 | -48 | 0,87 | 2,13 | 4 | 21% | 11% | 63 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
RC Lens
|
7 | Matchday 32 | Matchday 38 |
París Saint-Germain
|
6 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 16 | |
Olympique Marseille
|
6 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Stade Reims
|
19 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 27 |
París Saint-Germain
|
16 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 16 | |
OGC Nice
|
12 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 29 | |
| Matches without a win |
Angers SCO
|
21 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 29 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
21 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 38 | |
FC Nantes
|
14 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 37 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Wattellier
|
25 | 2,44 | 0,12 | 56% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
24 | 3,50 | 0,21 | 38% |
Benoît Millot
|
23 | 3,39 | 0,22 | 39% |
Willy Delajod
|
23 | 3,13 | 0,22 | 43% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
22 | 3,14 | 0,27 | 55% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
22 | 3,95 | 0,50 | 23% |
Benoît Bastien
|
21 | 3,81 | 0,19 | 43% |
Clément Turpin
|
21 | 2,62 | 0,29 | 43% |
Thomas Léonard
|
21 | 2,95 | 0,38 | 48% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
20 | 3,95 | 0,35 | 40% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
20 | 3,25 | 0,15 | 45% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
20 | 3,55 | 0,25 | 50% |
François Letexier
|
19 | 3,89 | 0,16 | 37% |
Marc Bollengier
|
19 | 2,84 | 0,21 | 21% |
Pierre Gaillouste
|
19 | 3,11 | 0,32 | 58% |
Florent Batta
|
18 | 2,72 | 0,11 | 33% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
16 | 3,88 | 0,25 | 50% |
Mathieu Vernice
|
16 | 3,19 | 0,56 | 50% |
Johan Hamel
|
8 | 2,88 | 0,25 | 38% |
Gustavo Correia
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Karim Abed
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Miguel Nogueira
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |