Copa Argentina 2019
Statistics
63
Matches
138
Goals
2,19
Goals per match
4
Goalless matches
3,52
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 59 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 2,00 | 0,17 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,67 | 4 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 1,80 | 0,40 | 3 | – | – | 11 | 0 |
Independiente
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 2,50 | 0,75 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,80 | 1,40 | 1 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 2,25 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Estudiantes de San Luis
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2,00 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Real Pilar
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 2 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Almagro
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 1,67 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Banfield
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Huracán
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,67 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 2 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
All Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Barracas Central
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Mitre de SdE
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Boca Unidos
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Agropecuario Argentino
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Dock Sud
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Defensores de Villa Ramallo
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sol de Mayo de Viedma
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Roca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Ferrocarril Midland
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Nueva Chicago
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Platense
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Villa Dálmine
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Atlanta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 2 |
Huracán de Las Heras
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Unión de Sunchales
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Douglas Haig
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Acassuso
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Argentino de Merlo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tigre
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sarmiento (Resistencia)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Atlas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Laferrere
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final |
CA Lanús
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Round of 16 | Final | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
3 | Round of 16 | Semi-final |
Sol de Mayo de Viedma
|
2 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jorge Baliño
|
6 | 3,67 | 0,50 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,40 | – |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,25 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,50 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,67 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Diego Ceballos
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Héctor Paletta
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Julio Barraza
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | – |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Comesaña
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | – |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | – |
Cristian Cernadas
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Gerardo Méndez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Novelli Sanz
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Mario Ejarque
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | – |
|
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 11,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastián Bresba
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |