Ligue 1 2019/20
Statistics
279
Matches
704
Goals
2,52
Goals per match
48,0%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
3,91
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 258 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
27 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 24 | +51 | 2,78 | 0,89 | 14 | 88% | 79% | 50 | 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 1,46 | 1,04 | 11 | 67% | 67% | 67 | 3 |
Stade Rennais
|
28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 1,36 | 0,86 | 10 | 69% | 50% | 51 | 1 |
LOSC Lille
|
28 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 1,25 | 0,96 | 12 | 78% | 36% | 50 | 3 |
Stade Reims
|
28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 0,93 | 0,75 | 12 | 52% | 45% | 51 | 5 |
OGC Nice
|
28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 1,46 | 1,36 | 4 | 62% | 33% | 55 | 7 |
Olympique Lyon
|
28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 1,50 | 0,96 | 9 | 49% | 47% | 49 | 4 |
Montpellier HSC
|
28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,21 | 8 | 76% | 19% | 55 | 5 |
AS Monaco
|
28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 1,57 | 1,57 | 7 | 62% | 33% | 61 | 10 |
Angers SCO
|
28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,18 | 12 | 60% | 31% | 42 | 2 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 1,19 | 1,19 | 8 | 62% | 33% | 46 | 1 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 1,43 | 1,21 | 6 | 44% | 44% | 55 | 0 |
FC Nantes
|
28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,11 | 10 | 48% | 40% | 51 | 2 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 1,21 | 1,32 | 8 | 57% | 24% | 44 | 2 |
FC Metz
|
28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 0,96 | 1,25 | 8 | 45% | 36% | 45 | 4 |
Dijon FCO
|
28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 0,96 | 1,32 | 6 | 57% | 14% | 43 | 2 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 1,04 | 1,61 | 5 | 43% | 29% | 59 | 3 |
Nîmes Olympique
|
28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 1,04 | 1,57 | 7 | 48% | 17% | 43 | 6 |
Amiens SC
|
28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 50 | -19 | 1,11 | 1,79 | 5 | 33% | 21% | 57 | 4 |
Toulouse FC
|
28 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 58 | -36 | 0,79 | 2,07 | 3 | 23% | 9% | 48 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
7 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 19 |
Olympique Marseille
|
6 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 17 | |
Stade Rennais
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
15 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 27 |
Olympique Marseille
|
14 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 25 | |
Stade Reims
|
7 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
Toulouse FC
|
18 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 28 |
Amiens SC
|
16 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 28 | |
Nîmes Olympique
|
13 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Antony Gautier
|
16 | 4,06 | 0,31 | 56% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
16 | 3,19 | 0,25 | 44% |
Amaury Delerue
|
15 | 4,13 | 0,53 | 47% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
15 | 3,80 | 0,07 | 40% |
Willy Delajod
|
15 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 40% |
François Letexier
|
14 | 4,36 | 0,57 | 21% |
Johan Hamel
|
14 | 3,21 | 0,07 | 43% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
14 | 3,43 | 0,29 | 64% |
Frank Schneider
|
13 | 3,85 | 0,15 | 31% |
Karim Abed
|
13 | 2,85 | 0,38 | 46% |
Mikael Lesage
|
13 | 4,23 | 0,38 | 69% |
Thomas Léonard
|
13 | 4,08 | 0,15 | 62% |
Clément Turpin
|
12 | 3,25 | 0,00 | 33% |
Eric Wattellier
|
12 | 2,67 | 0,25 | 58% |
Florent Batta
|
12 | 2,75 | 0,08 | 58% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
12 | 2,83 | 0,33 | 58% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
12 | 3,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Benoît Bastien
|
11 | 4,91 | 0,18 | 45% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
11 | 3,73 | 0,09 | 64% |
Benoît Millot
|
10 | 6,10 | 0,10 | 50% |
Olivier Thual
|
10 | 2,50 | 0,30 | 50% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,75 | 25% |
Alain Bieri
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Anthony Ustaritz
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |