Ligue 1 2018/19
Statistics
380
Matches
972
Goals
2,56
Goals per match
43,2%
Home wins
32
Goalless matches
3,88
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 348 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 105 | 35 | +70 | 2,76 | 0,92 | 17 | 93% | 67% | 65 | 4 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 33 | +35 | 1,79 | 0,87 | 15 | 75% | 56% | 70 | 4 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 70 | 47 | +23 | 1,84 | 1,24 | 10 | 70% | 56% | 55 | 3 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 59 | 41 | +18 | 1,55 | 1,08 | 13 | 72% | 44% | 63 | 7 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 60 | 52 | +8 | 1,58 | 1,37 | 12 | 65% | 42% | 82 | 8 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 1,39 | 1,11 | 12 | 56% | 47% | 60 | 4 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 0,79 | 0,92 | 16 | 60% | 39% | 72 | 5 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 1,03 | 1,11 | 14 | 54% | 42% | 67 | 2 |
Nîmes Olympique
|
38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 57 | 58 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,53 | 10 | 56% | 37% | 70 | 5 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 55 | 52 | +3 | 1,45 | 1,37 | 11 | 54% | 37% | 69 | 3 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 1,53 | 1,26 | 9 | 46% | 40% | 70 | 4 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 8 | 54% | 30% | 72 | 6 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 1,16 | 1,29 | 13 | 42% | 39% | 49 | 4 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 0,89 | 1,11 | 10 | 47% | 25% | 74 | 5 |
Amiens SC
|
38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 52 | -21 | 0,82 | 1,37 | 11 | 46% | 21% | 59 | 6 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 0,92 | 1,50 | 9 | 37% | 30% | 75 | 5 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 8 | 32% | 32% | 91 | 7 |
Dijon FCO
|
38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 0,82 | 1,58 | 6 | 39% | 21% | 75 | 7 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 54 | -25 | 0,76 | 1,42 | 9 | 30% | 28% | 79 | 6 |
EA Guingamp
|
38 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 68 | -40 | 0,74 | 1,79 | 10 | 28% | 19% | 57 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
14 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 14 |
LOSC Lille
|
5 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 24 | |
FC Nantes
|
4 | Matchday 32 | Matchday 35 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
22 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 22 |
Stade Reims
|
13 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 29 | |
Montpellier HSC
|
11 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
AS Monaco
|
12 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 13 |
Dijon FCO
|
12 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 15 | |
Toulouse FC
|
11 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Antony Gautier
|
21 | 3,62 | 0,33 | 57% |
Benoît Bastien
|
21 | 4,43 | 0,48 | 43% |
Clément Turpin
|
20 | 3,15 | 0,25 | 60% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
20 | 3,35 | 0,25 | 40% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
20 | 3,90 | 0,30 | 30% |
Frank Schneider
|
19 | 3,84 | 0,21 | 42% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
19 | 3,42 | 0,42 | 42% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
19 | 4,11 | 0,11 | 42% |
Thomas Léonard
|
19 | 3,89 | 0,37 | 32% |
Willy Delajod
|
19 | 3,21 | 0,16 | 32% |
François Letexier
|
18 | 3,72 | 0,22 | 44% |
Johan Hamel
|
18 | 3,11 | 0,39 | 50% |
Karim Abed
|
18 | 3,56 | 0,28 | 28% |
Mikael Lesage
|
18 | 4,00 | 0,22 | 44% |
Olivier Thual
|
18 | 3,11 | 0,11 | 56% |
Amaury Delerue
|
17 | 3,71 | 0,06 | 47% |
Benoît Millot
|
17 | 4,29 | 0,18 | 41% |
Eric Wattellier
|
16 | 3,25 | 0,31 | 38% |
Florent Batta
|
16 | 2,31 | 0,31 | 56% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
13 | 4,23 | 0,15 | 31% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
12 | 3,50 | 0,42 | 58% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |