Ligue 1 2017/18
Statistics
380
Matches
1033
Goals
2,72
Goals per match
45,5%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
4,02
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 359 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 108 | 29 | +79 | 2,84 | 0,76 | 18 | 91% | 72% | 65 | 6 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 85 | 45 | +40 | 2,24 | 1,18 | 14 | 84% | 56% | 71 | 4 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 87 | 43 | +44 | 2,29 | 1,13 | 15 | 72% | 65% | 72 | 2 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 80 | 47 | +33 | 2,11 | 1,24 | 14 | 72% | 63% | 81 | 3 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 1,32 | 1,16 | 10 | 49% | 53% | 63 | 5 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 1,39 | 1,26 | 10 | 54% | 42% | 74 | 2 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 1,24 | 1,32 | 13 | 54% | 42% | 71 | 8 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 52 | +1 | 1,39 | 1,37 | 10 | 58% | 37% | 81 | 4 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 0,95 | 1,08 | 12 | 49% | 42% | 64 | 6 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 0,95 | 0,87 | 14 | 42% | 47% | 72 | 1 |
Dijon FCO
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 55 | 73 | -18 | 1,45 | 1,92 | 5 | 63% | 21% | 70 | 5 |
EA Guingamp
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 48 | 59 | -11 | 1,26 | 1,55 | 11 | 54% | 28% | 65 | 2 |
Amiens SC
|
38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 0,97 | 1,11 | 11 | 51% | 28% | 72 | 5 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 1,11 | 1,37 | 6 | 39% | 33% | 70 | 3 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 44 | 67 | -23 | 1,16 | 1,76 | 4 | 47% | 19% | 72 | 4 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 52 | -25 | 0,71 | 1,37 | 13 | 46% | 21% | 68 | 4 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 41 | 67 | -26 | 1,08 | 1,76 | 5 | 42% | 25% | 60 | 6 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 1,00 | 1,42 | 12 | 46% | 19% | 95 | 3 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
38 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 59 | -27 | 0,84 | 1,55 | 8 | 42% | 16% | 76 | 7 |
FC Metz
|
38 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 34 | 76 | -42 | 0,89 | 2,00 | 4 | 23% | 23% | 78 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
9 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 31 |
Olympique Lyon
|
8 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 36 | |
AS Monaco
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
AS Monaco
|
17 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 32 |
París Saint-Germain
|
15 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 15 | |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
13 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 35 | |
| Matches without a win |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
11 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 36 |
FC Metz
|
11 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 17 | |
LOSC Lille
|
11 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 34 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
François Letexier
|
24 | 4,38 | 0,21 | 38% |
Mikael Lesage
|
23 | 3,04 | 0,30 | 52% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
23 | 4,48 | 0,22 | 65% |
Antony Gautier
|
22 | 3,77 | 0,14 | 23% |
Benoît Millot
|
22 | 3,36 | 0,09 | 50% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
22 | 4,09 | 0,23 | 45% |
Benoît Bastien
|
21 | 4,76 | 0,24 | 57% |
Karim Abed
|
21 | 3,67 | 0,24 | 29% |
Amaury Delerue
|
20 | 3,80 | 0,25 | 45% |
Frank Schneider
|
20 | 4,10 | 0,30 | 40% |
Johan Hamel
|
20 | 3,85 | 0,40 | 65% |
Clément Turpin
|
18 | 3,72 | 0,22 | 50% |
Thomas Léonard
|
18 | 4,06 | 0,22 | 67% |
Olivier Thual
|
17 | 2,59 | 0,18 | 65% |
Stéphane Jochem
|
17 | 3,35 | 0,12 | 35% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
16 | 3,81 | 0,31 | 44% |
Sébastien Desiage
|
15 | 3,47 | 0,33 | 40% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
13 | 4,15 | 0,15 | 31% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
10 | 3,80 | 0,10 | 40% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
9 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 11% |
Tony Chapron
|
7 | 1,86 | 0,29 | 43% |
Sandro Schärer
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Stephan Klossner
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |