Ligue 1 2016/17
Statistics
380
Matches
991
Goals
2,61
Goals per match
48,9%
Home wins
30
Goalless matches
3,66
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 350 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS Monaco
|
38 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 107 | 31 | +76 | 2,82 | 0,82 | 17 | 91% | 75% | 52 | 3 |
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 83 | 27 | +56 | 2,18 | 0,71 | 21 | 79% | 74% | 52 | 3 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 63 | 36 | +27 | 1,66 | 0,95 | 13 | 81% | 56% | 58 | 4 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 20 | 5 | 13 | 77 | 48 | +29 | 2,03 | 1,26 | 13 | 65% | 49% | 63 | 5 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 57 | 41 | +16 | 1,50 | 1,08 | 18 | 75% | 33% | 70 | 1 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 1,39 | 1,13 | 13 | 58% | 46% | 65 | 5 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 54 | -14 | 1,05 | 1,42 | 10 | 49% | 40% | 77 | 3 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 1,08 | 1,11 | 14 | 53% | 35% | 56 | 6 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 0,95 | 1,11 | 12 | 63% | 25% | 58 | 4 |
EA Guingamp
|
38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 1,21 | 1,39 | 9 | 68% | 19% | 60 | 4 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 1,05 | 1,24 | 11 | 42% | 39% | 62 | 6 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 40 | 49 | -9 | 1,05 | 1,29 | 9 | 51% | 30% | 59 | 5 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 0,97 | 1,08 | 12 | 53% | 25% | 89 | 4 |
FC Metz
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 39 | 72 | -33 | 1,03 | 1,89 | 10 | 49% | 26% | 73 | 7 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 48 | 66 | -18 | 1,26 | 1,74 | 7 | 51% | 18% | 46 | 5 |
Dijon FCO
|
38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 46 | 58 | -12 | 1,21 | 1,53 | 10 | 47% | 18% | 72 | 6 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 36 | 65 | -29 | 0,95 | 1,71 | 9 | 40% | 25% | 60 | 2 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 70 | -26 | 1,16 | 1,84 | 4 | 44% | 19% | 68 | 5 |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 52 | -23 | 0,76 | 1,37 | 13 | 42% | 19% | 77 | 5 |
SC Bastia
|
38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 29 | 54 | -25 | 0,76 | 1,42 | 9 | 44% | 18% | 78 | 14 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AS Monaco
|
12 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 38 |
París Saint-Germain
|
8 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 34 | |
OGC Nice
|
6 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
AS Monaco
|
20 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 38 |
París Saint-Germain
|
16 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 34 | |
OGC Nice
|
12 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 35 | |
| Matches without a win |
SC Bastia
|
13 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 31 |
Stade Rennais
|
10 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 26 | |
Angers SCO
|
9 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 21 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikael Lesage
|
25 | 3,52 | 0,32 | 52% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
24 | 3,79 | 0,33 | 50% |
Benoît Millot
|
22 | 3,82 | 0,18 | 50% |
François Letexier
|
22 | 3,27 | 0,18 | 68% |
Johan Hamel
|
22 | 3,50 | 0,23 | 41% |
Amaury Delerue
|
21 | 3,76 | 0,24 | 33% |
Bartolomeu Varela
|
21 | 3,43 | 0,33 | 38% |
Clément Turpin
|
21 | 2,48 | 0,19 | 29% |
Frank Schneider
|
21 | 4,14 | 0,24 | 57% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
21 | 3,90 | 0,24 | 43% |
Olivier Thual
|
21 | 3,00 | 0,24 | 52% |
Benoît Bastien
|
20 | 3,25 | 0,10 | 50% |
Tony Chapron
|
20 | 3,50 | 0,40 | 40% |
Karim Abed
|
19 | 3,16 | 0,53 | 58% |
Antony Gautier
|
18 | 3,44 | 0,17 | 61% |
Sébastien Desiage
|
17 | 3,94 | 0,41 | 59% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
9 | 2,89 | 0,44 | 33% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
8 | 2,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Lionel Jaffredo
|
8 | 3,13 | 0,00 | 63% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
7 | 3,43 | 0,00 | 43% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
5 | 3,20 | 0,20 | 60% |
Said Ennjimi
|
4 | 1,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Fredy Fautrel
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Bastien Courbet
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |