Ligue 1 2015/16
Statistics
380
Matches
960
Goals
2,53
Goals per match
42,1%
Home wins
34
Goalless matches
4,18
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 346 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 19 | +83 | 2,68 | 0,50 | 22 | 84% | 84% | 45 | 1 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 67 | 43 | +24 | 1,76 | 1,13 | 14 | 70% | 44% | 68 | 3 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 1,50 | 1,32 | 14 | 63% | 51% | 83 | 4 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 58 | 41 | +17 | 1,53 | 1,08 | 12 | 67% | 44% | 68 | 6 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 1,03 | 0,71 | 18 | 58% | 47% | 84 | 6 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 42 | 37 | +5 | 1,11 | 0,97 | 16 | 60% | 42% | 75 | 5 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 1,03 | 1,37 | 10 | 53% | 42% | 55 | 6 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 52 | 54 | -2 | 1,37 | 1,42 | 6 | 44% | 47% | 70 | 3 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 1,05 | 1,00 | 17 | 46% | 42% | 70 | 6 |
SC Bastia
|
38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 0,95 | 1,11 | 15 | 61% | 26% | 84 | 10 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 50 | 57 | -7 | 1,32 | 1,50 | 11 | 54% | 33% | 83 | 7 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 1,29 | 1,24 | 9 | 47% | 39% | 63 | 2 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 1,26 | 1,11 | 9 | 35% | 49% | 73 | 9 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 0,87 | 1,16 | 15 | 51% | 33% | 80 | 5 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 47 | 58 | -11 | 1,24 | 1,53 | 8 | 49% | 32% | 65 | 7 |
EA Guingamp
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 56 | -9 | 1,24 | 1,47 | 13 | 44% | 33% | 80 | 6 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 45 | 55 | -10 | 1,18 | 1,45 | 8 | 44% | 26% | 75 | 10 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 44 | 57 | -13 | 1,16 | 1,50 | 4 | 46% | 23% | 85 | 6 |
GFC Ajaccio
|
38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 0,97 | 1,53 | 6 | 39% | 26% | 94 | 6 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
38 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 28 | 83 | -55 | 0,74 | 2,18 | 3 | 18% | 14% | 73 | 9 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
9 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 15 |
LOSC Lille
|
6 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 34 | |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
5 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
27 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 27 |
FC Nantes
|
14 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 28 | |
GFC Ajaccio
|
11 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 21 | |
| Matches without a win |
ESTAC Troyes
|
21 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 21 |
Toulouse FC
|
13 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 14 | |
Olympique Marseille
|
11 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 35 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Benoît Millot
|
21 | 4,00 | 0,29 | 43% |
Lionel Jaffredo
|
21 | 4,57 | 0,24 | 33% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
21 | 4,05 | 0,33 | 43% |
Antony Gautier
|
20 | 3,75 | 0,60 | 40% |
Bartolomeu Varela
|
20 | 3,80 | 0,25 | 50% |
Fredy Fautrel
|
20 | 3,10 | 0,15 | 25% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
20 | 3,35 | 0,35 | 45% |
Mikael Lesage
|
19 | 4,00 | 0,47 | 47% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
19 | 3,58 | 0,58 | 47% |
Tony Chapron
|
19 | 4,95 | 0,16 | 37% |
Benoît Bastien
|
18 | 3,83 | 0,44 | 50% |
Clément Turpin
|
18 | 2,89 | 0,28 | 39% |
Frank Schneider
|
18 | 3,78 | 0,39 | 22% |
Johan Hamel
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,44 | 44% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
18 | 3,78 | 0,06 | 56% |
Stéphane Jochem
|
16 | 3,25 | 0,31 | 50% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
15 | 4,87 | 0,27 | 53% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
15 | 3,73 | 0,27 | 33% |
Amaury Delerue
|
14 | 4,14 | 0,00 | 43% |
Said Ennjimi
|
13 | 3,69 | 0,23 | 62% |
Wilfried Bien
|
9 | 4,89 | 0,22 | 22% |
François Letexier
|
8 | 2,88 | 0,25 | 38% |