Ligue 1 2014/15
Statistics
380
Matches
947
Goals
2,49
Goals per match
47,6%
Home wins
34
Goalless matches
3,62
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 346 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 83 | 36 | +47 | 2,18 | 0,95 | 13 | 86% | 60% | 63 | 3 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 72 | 33 | +39 | 1,89 | 0,87 | 16 | 79% | 53% | 64 | 1 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 1,34 | 0,68 | 20 | 58% | 67% | 60 | 5 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 76 | 42 | +34 | 2,00 | 1,11 | 12 | 72% | 49% | 66 | 6 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 1,34 | 0,79 | 18 | 72% | 49% | 68 | 2 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 1,24 | 1,16 | 9 | 72% | 39% | 64 | 5 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 1,21 | 1,03 | 15 | 61% | 37% | 51 | 1 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,11 | 14 | 67% | 32% | 63 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 0,92 | 1,11 | 15 | 51% | 37% | 55 | 1 |
EA Guingamp
|
38 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 41 | 55 | -14 | 1,08 | 1,45 | 9 | 49% | 37% | 58 | 7 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 44 | 53 | -9 | 1,16 | 1,39 | 10 | 42% | 42% | 87 | 6 |
SC Bastia
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 37 | 46 | -9 | 0,97 | 1,21 | 12 | 54% | 28% | 76 | 5 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 54 | 55 | -1 | 1,42 | 1,45 | 7 | 42% | 39% | 42 | 6 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 0,76 | 1,05 | 11 | 49% | 30% | 72 | 3 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 47 | 66 | -19 | 1,24 | 1,74 | 9 | 47% | 30% | 77 | 4 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 1,16 | 1,32 | 10 | 40% | 35% | 54 | 2 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 64 | -21 | 1,13 | 1,68 | 7 | 53% | 21% | 62 | 5 |
Thonon Évian Grand Genève FC
|
38 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 1,08 | 1,63 | 9 | 40% | 25% | 70 | 4 |
FC Metz
|
38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 61 | -30 | 0,82 | 1,61 | 9 | 39% | 14% | 74 | 3 |
RC Lens
|
38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 61 | -29 | 0,84 | 1,61 | 9 | 33% | 18% | 73 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
9 | Matchday 30 | Matchday 38 |
Olympique Marseille
|
8 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 10 | |
Olympique Lyon
|
7 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 22 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
17 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 17 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
12 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 21 | |
Olympique Lyon
|
11 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 26 | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Metz
|
18 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 30 |
Stade Rennais
|
10 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 26 | |
SM Caen
|
9 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 20 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Fredy Fautrel
|
22 | 4,32 | 0,18 | 41% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
21 | 4,24 | 0,48 | 33% |
Bartolomeu Varela
|
20 | 4,35 | 0,15 | 65% |
Benoît Bastien
|
20 | 3,50 | 0,30 | 55% |
Tony Chapron
|
20 | 3,60 | 0,20 | 50% |
Wilfried Bien
|
20 | 2,70 | 0,05 | 45% |
Clément Turpin
|
19 | 2,74 | 0,16 | 63% |
Mikael Lesage
|
19 | 3,79 | 0,26 | 42% |
Alexandre Castro
|
18 | 2,28 | 0,17 | 33% |
Benoît Millot
|
18 | 3,72 | 0,11 | 33% |
Frank Schneider
|
18 | 2,78 | 0,11 | 56% |
Lionel Jaffredo
|
18 | 3,94 | 0,11 | 39% |
Said Ennjimi
|
18 | 3,94 | 0,22 | 17% |
Sébastien Desiage
|
18 | 2,78 | 0,11 | 61% |
Amaury Delerue
|
17 | 3,76 | 0,24 | 47% |
Antony Gautier
|
17 | 3,41 | 0,18 | 65% |
Olivier Thual
|
16 | 3,13 | 0,38 | 50% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
16 | 3,63 | 0,25 | 38% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
16 | 3,13 | 0,06 | 38% |
Philippe Kalt
|
14 | 2,71 | 0,14 | 64% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
13 | 2,23 | 0,46 | 69% |
Alejandro Castro
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Stéphane Jochem
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |