Ligue 1 2011/12
Statistics
380
Matches
956
Goals
2,52
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
4,09
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 353 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 68 | 34 | +34 | 1,79 | 0,89 | 17 | 88% | 56% | 71 | 8 |
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 75 | 41 | +34 | 1,97 | 1,08 | 11 | 79% | 60% | 81 | 4 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 72 | 39 | +33 | 1,89 | 1,03 | 14 | 72% | 58% | 68 | 4 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 64 | 51 | +13 | 1,68 | 1,34 | 5 | 74% | 39% | 62 | 6 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 1,39 | 1,08 | 13 | 61% | 46% | 64 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 44 | +9 | 1,39 | 1,16 | 10 | 56% | 49% | 68 | 3 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 49 | 45 | +4 | 1,29 | 1,18 | 11 | 54% | 46% | 72 | 5 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 0,97 | 0,89 | 19 | 61% | 37% | 76 | 8 |
Thonon Évian Grand Genève FC
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 54 | 55 | -1 | 1,42 | 1,45 | 9 | 51% | 37% | 84 | 6 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 1,18 | 1,08 | 11 | 54% | 30% | 74 | 5 |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,26 | 9 | 47% | 32% | 60 | 2 |
Valenciennes FC
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 1,05 | 1,32 | 11 | 63% | 12% | 69 | 4 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 39 | 46 | -7 | 1,03 | 1,21 | 10 | 51% | 23% | 70 | 7 |
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 60 | -20 | 1,05 | 1,58 | 7 | 49% | 25% | 50 | 7 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
38 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 0,82 | 1,00 | 12 | 51% | 21% | 74 | 5 |
AC Ajaccio
|
38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 40 | 61 | -21 | 1,05 | 1,61 | 7 | 46% | 26% | 95 | 9 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 0,92 | 1,29 | 8 | 53% | 16% | 67 | 4 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 39 | 59 | -20 | 1,03 | 1,55 | 8 | 40% | 26% | 72 | 6 |
Dijon FCO
|
38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 63 | -25 | 1,00 | 1,66 | 8 | 39% | 25% | 82 | 7 |
AJ Auxerre
|
38 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 1,21 | 1,50 | 7 | 42% | 18% | 86 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
6 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 12 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
6 | Matchday 33 | Matchday 38 | |
LOSC Lille
|
5 | Matchday 32 | Matchday 36 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
LOSC Lille
|
17 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 19 |
París Saint-Germain
|
14 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 29 | |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
9 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches without a win |
Olympique Marseille
|
13 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 34 |
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
|
13 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 26 | |
AC Ajaccio
|
12 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 17 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Antony Gautier
|
19 | 3,84 | 0,32 | 37% |
Alexandre Castro
|
18 | 3,89 | 0,33 | 61% |
Bartolomeu Varela
|
18 | 3,72 | 0,33 | 72% |
Fredy Fautrel
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,39 | 50% |
Lionel Jaffredo
|
18 | 4,06 | 0,11 | 50% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
18 | 4,06 | 0,61 | 61% |
Tony Chapron
|
18 | 3,44 | 0,28 | 44% |
Hervé Piccirillo
|
17 | 4,24 | 0,24 | 29% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
17 | 4,41 | 0,47 | 59% |
Pascal Vileo
|
17 | 3,06 | 0,12 | 59% |
Philippe Malige
|
17 | 2,88 | 0,12 | 47% |
Said Ennjimi
|
17 | 4,35 | 0,29 | 53% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
17 | 4,59 | 0,41 | 29% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
17 | 4,06 | 0,12 | 41% |
Wilfried Bien
|
17 | 3,29 | 0,24 | 65% |
Benoît Millot
|
16 | 3,44 | 0,06 | 25% |
Clément Turpin
|
16 | 3,75 | 0,50 | 31% |
Jean-Charles Cailleux
|
16 | 3,88 | 0,31 | 38% |
Sébastien Desiage
|
16 | 3,06 | 0,31 | 56% |
Philippe Kalt
|
15 | 4,13 | 0,47 | 40% |
Benoît Bastien
|
14 | 3,71 | 0,07 | 50% |
Laurent Duhamel
|
14 | 3,71 | 0,07 | 43% |
Olivier Thual
|
10 | 3,10 | 0,40 | 30% |