Ligue 1 2010/11
Statistics
380
Matches
890
Goals
2,34
Goals per match
41,3%
Home wins
44
Goalless matches
3,64
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 336 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 68 | 36 | +32 | 1,79 | 0,95 | 11 | 77% | 56% | 53 | 1 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 62 | 39 | +23 | 1,63 | 1,03 | 12 | 65% | 54% | 61 | 4 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 61 | 40 | +21 | 1,61 | 1,05 | 12 | 70% | 42% | 62 | 8 |
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 1,47 | 1,08 | 10 | 61% | 44% | 60 | 4 |
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 1,58 | 1,13 | 10 | 70% | 32% | 49 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,92 | 16 | 58% | 40% | 56 | 5 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,11 | 14 | 53% | 37% | 77 | 3 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,95 | 13 | 49% | 39% | 62 | 2 |
AJ Auxerre
|
38 | 10 | 19 | 9 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 1,18 | 1,08 | 8 | 49% | 37% | 73 | 0 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,24 | 9 | 49% | 37% | 65 | 2 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 13 | 56% | 30% | 53 | 6 |
Valenciennes FC
|
38 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 1,18 | 1,08 | 9 | 58% | 26% | 69 | 2 |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 1,13 | 1,26 | 12 | 47% | 37% | 68 | 7 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 0,84 | 1,13 | 15 | 46% | 37% | 80 | 8 |
SM Caen
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 1,21 | 1,34 | 12 | 44% | 37% | 83 | 4 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 0,95 | 1,13 | 15 | 47% | 33% | 50 | 0 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 0,87 | 1,26 | 12 | 56% | 25% | 80 | 4 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 0,95 | 1,05 | 14 | 42% | 35% | 78 | 4 |
RC Lens
|
38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 58 | -23 | 0,92 | 1,53 | 8 | 35% | 26% | 55 | 3 |
Athlétic Club Arlésien
|
38 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 70 | -49 | 0,55 | 1,84 | 8 | 21% | 14% | 72 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Stade Rennais
|
5 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 26 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 7 | |
Olympique Marseille
|
4 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 25 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Olympique Lyon
|
13 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 20 |
LOSC Lille
|
13 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 23 | |
FC Lorient
|
11 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches without a win |
Athlétic Club Arlésien
|
23 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 35 |
AJ Auxerre
|
12 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 25 | |
SM Caen
|
12 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 18 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Stéphane Lannoy
|
20 | 4,15 | 0,35 | 35% |
Antony Gautier
|
19 | 4,53 | 0,37 | 26% |
Hervé Piccirillo
|
19 | 3,00 | 0,21 | 42% |
Bruno Coué
|
18 | 2,89 | 0,06 | 44% |
Laurent Duhamel
|
18 | 2,56 | 0,00 | 33% |
Philippe Malige
|
18 | 3,11 | 0,06 | 44% |
Lionel Jaffredo
|
17 | 4,24 | 0,29 | 35% |
Olivier Thual
|
17 | 3,82 | 0,35 | 47% |
Philippe Kalt
|
17 | 2,94 | 0,12 | 47% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
17 | 3,59 | 0,18 | 41% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
17 | 3,24 | 0,12 | 47% |
Fredy Fautrel
|
16 | 3,69 | 0,38 | 38% |
Jean-Charles Cailleux
|
16 | 3,63 | 0,06 | 63% |
Said Ennjimi
|
16 | 4,13 | 0,13 | 44% |
Stéphane Bré
|
16 | 2,94 | 0,13 | 44% |
Wilfried Bien
|
16 | 3,38 | 0,31 | 69% |
Alexandre Castro
|
15 | 3,07 | 0,47 | 33% |
Bartolomeu Varela
|
15 | 3,80 | 0,13 | 20% |
Clément Turpin
|
15 | 3,80 | 0,27 | 40% |
Nicolas Rainville
|
12 | 3,83 | 0,17 | 42% |
Pascal Vileo
|
12 | 3,50 | 0,08 | 58% |
Tony Chapron
|
12 | 2,67 | 0,58 | 33% |
Damien Ledentu
|
11 | 3,55 | 0,09 | 36% |
Alain Hamer
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alban Hung
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alexandre Perreau Niel
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Floris Aubin
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Frank Schneider
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Johan Hamel
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Romain Delpech
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Silas Billong
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Thomas Léonard
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |