Ligue 1 2009/10
Statistics
380
Matches
916
Goals
2,41
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
34
Goalless matches
3,82
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 346 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 69 | 36 | +33 | 1,82 | 0,95 | 14 | 79% | 58% | 63 | 2 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 1,68 | 1,00 | 16 | 70% | 56% | 66 | 3 |
AJ Auxerre
|
38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 1,11 | 0,76 | 20 | 67% | 58% | 56 | 2 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 72 | 40 | +32 | 1,89 | 1,05 | 13 | 79% | 44% | 72 | 4 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 1,32 | 1,05 | 14 | 70% | 51% | 85 | 6 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 58 | 40 | +18 | 1,53 | 1,05 | 15 | 70% | 42% | 65 | 6 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 54 | 42 | +12 | 1,42 | 1,11 | 12 | 65% | 37% | 57 | 3 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 1,03 | 1,18 | 15 | 67% | 30% | 91 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 1,37 | 1,08 | 12 | 60% | 33% | 50 | 5 |
Valenciennes FC
|
38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 1,32 | 1,32 | 13 | 49% | 42% | 73 | 3 |
RC Lens
|
38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 1,05 | 1,16 | 10 | 60% | 25% | 61 | 2 |
AS Nancy-Lorraine
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 1,21 | 1,39 | 10 | 39% | 46% | 65 | 6 |
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 1,32 | 1,21 | 8 | 56% | 26% | 57 | 2 |
Toulouse FC
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0,95 | 0,95 | 12 | 49% | 33% | 74 | 5 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 41 | 57 | -16 | 1,08 | 1,50 | 10 | 49% | 28% | 73 | 5 |
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
|
38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 0,74 | 1,37 | 14 | 44% | 28% | 58 | 4 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 0,71 | 1,18 | 12 | 39% | 32% | 64 | 4 |
Le Mans FC
|
38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 0,95 | 1,55 | 5 | 42% | 14% | 89 | 8 |
US Boulogne
|
38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 62 | -31 | 0,82 | 1,63 | 9 | 30% | 25% | 79 | 6 |
Grenoble Foot 38
|
38 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 31 | 61 | -30 | 0,82 | 1,61 | 7 | 30% | 11% | 68 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Montpellier HSC
|
6 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 24 |
Olympique Marseille
|
6 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 34 | |
LOSC Lille
|
6 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 20 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Olympique Marseille
|
14 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 36 |
AJ Auxerre
|
12 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 35 | |
Olympique Lyon
|
9 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 28 | |
| Matches without a win |
Grenoble Foot 38
|
15 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 15 |
US Boulogne
|
12 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 15 | |
OGC Nice
|
10 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 24 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lionel Jaffredo
|
20 | 4,10 | 0,05 | 35% |
Philippe Kalt
|
20 | 3,70 | 0,25 | 40% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
20 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 55% |
Alexandre Castro
|
19 | 2,95 | 0,32 | 37% |
Hervé Piccirillo
|
19 | 3,53 | 0,21 | 42% |
Pascal Vileo
|
19 | 3,95 | 0,05 | 26% |
Stéphane Bré
|
19 | 4,00 | 0,26 | 42% |
Sébastien Moreira
|
19 | 3,21 | 0,11 | 53% |
Olivier Thual
|
18 | 2,67 | 0,11 | 67% |
Wilfried Bien
|
18 | 3,28 | 0,22 | 50% |
Christian Guillard
|
17 | 3,00 | 0,35 | 41% |
Damien Ledentu
|
17 | 3,47 | 0,12 | 65% |
Fredy Fautrel
|
17 | 4,65 | 0,18 | 76% |
Laurent Duhamel
|
17 | 3,18 | 0,24 | 59% |
Philippe Malige
|
17 | 3,76 | 0,12 | 41% |
Said Ennjimi
|
17 | 4,06 | 0,41 | 53% |
Clément Turpin
|
16 | 3,06 | 0,19 | 31% |
Antony Gautier
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,40 | 40% |
Bruno Coué
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,40 | 40% |
Didier Falcone
|
14 | 3,14 | 0,14 | 50% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
12 | 3,08 | 0,33 | 67% |
Tony Chapron
|
11 | 4,09 | 0,55 | 36% |
Alain Hamer
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Bertrand Layec
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 0% |