KNVB Beker 2001/02
Statistics
159
Matches
613
Goals
3,86
Goals per match
47,2%
Home wins
5
Goalless matches
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 52 of 159 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 47 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam U21
|
8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 3,00 | 0,88 | 3 | 89% | 100% | 1 | 1 |
FC Groningen
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 3,57 | 0,86 | 4 | 100% | 75% | 2 | 0 |
SC Telstar
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 3,43 | 1,14 | 3 | 100% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 3,00 | 1,17 | 3 | 100% | 67% | 1 | 0 |
FC Den Bosch
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 2,17 | 1,17 | 3 | 100% | 44% | 1 | 0 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 4,00 | 0,60 | 3 | 100% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
SC Cambuur Leeuwarden
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 3,20 | 0,80 | 2 | 100% | 75% | 1 | 1 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 2,67 | 0,83 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 3,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2,60 | 1,20 | 1 | 100% | 75% | 0 | 0 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3 | – | 67% | – | – |
PEC Zwolle
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 2,50 | 1,67 | 2 | 75% | 50% | 1 | 0 |
FC Dordrecht
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 3,20 | 2,40 | 1 | 100% | 67% | 2 | 0 |
FC Emmen
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 2,20 | 0,60 | 2 | 100% | 44% | – | – |
Willem II Tilburg
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 2,25 | 0,25 | 3 | 100% | 78% | – | – |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 3 | 100% | 67% | 4 | 0 |
NAC Breda
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 3,25 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 100% | – | – |
PSV Eindhoven U21
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 2,50 | 0,75 | 1 | – | 75% | – | – |
AGOVV Apeldoorn
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
FC Eindhoven
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 2,80 | 2,20 | 3 | 100% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
ADO Den Haag
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 100% | 67% | 4 | 0 |
FC Utrecht
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 2,75 | 1,75 | 0 | 67% | 33% | 9 | 1 |
VV IVS Berg aan de Maas
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 17% | 0 | 0 |
VVV-Venlo
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,80 | 1 | 100% | 11% | 5 | 1 |
SC Veendam
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,20 | 1 | 17% | 67% | 0 | 0 |
SC Heerenveen
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 3 | 33% | 67% | 1 | 0 |
ACV Assen
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 2,00 | 3,20 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 4,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 2,33 | 0,67 | 2 | 67% | – | 0 | 0 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 50% | – | – |
Heracles Almelo
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 2,25 | 1,75 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 3 | 1 |
HSV Hoek
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2,33 | 2,67 | 1 | 100% | 50% | – | – |
SV Argon Mijdrecht
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 33% | – | – |
SV Huizen
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1,25 | 2,25 | 1 | 100% | 0% | – | – |
Almere City FC
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 0 | 67% | 17% | – | – |
Helmond Sport
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,67 | 1,67 | 0 | 0% | 67% | – | – |
MVV Maastricht
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 2,67 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
Feyenoord
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
VV Capelle
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 11% | 0 | 0 |
SV Spakenburg
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 1 | 17% | 100% | 0 | 0 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
VV Gemert
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 11% | 100% | – | – |
TOP Oss
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 0 | 100% | 17% | – | – |
HFC Haarlem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,25 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
VV Bennekom
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,25 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
AFC '34 Alkmaar
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,67 | 2,33 | 0 | 50% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 0 | 33% | 50% | 2 | 0 |
Achilles 1894 Zondag
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 50% | – | – |
GSV Be Quick 1887 Haren
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 50% | 33% | 0 | 0 |
RKHVV Huissen
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 17% | – | – |
SV TOP Oss
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
VV Sparta Nijkerk
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 0 | 17% | 100% | – | – |
VV DOVO Veenendaal
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1,50 | 2,75 | 0 | 0% | 44% | – | – |
FC Volendam
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3,33 | 2,33 | 0 | 0% | 50% | – | – |
SV Deltasport Vlaardingen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
VV Ter Leede Sassenheim
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,67 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | – | – | – |
VV Baronie Breda
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2,00 | 2,67 | 0 | 0% | 50% | – | – |
VV Kloetinge
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
VV Katwijk
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0,67 | 2,33 | 0 | 50% | 0% | – | – |
SVV Scheveningen
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,33 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 50% | 0 | 0 |
ASWH Ambacht
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,33 | 2,33 | 1 | 50% | 0% | – | – |
VV Harkemase Boys
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0,67 | 3,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | – | – |
Be Quick '28 Zwolle
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 2,67 | 5,33 | 0 | 0% | 50% | 1 | 0 |
KVV Quick '20 Oldenzaal
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0,67 | 3,33 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
RKSV UDI '19 Uden
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,67 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | – | – |
KBV Amsterdam
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,67 | 0 | 33% | 17% | – | – |
FC Lisse
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0,67 | 3,67 | 0 | 17% | 33% | – | – |
RCVV Zwart-Wit '28 Rotterdam
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2,00 | 3,33 | 0 | 11% | – | – | – |
VV Appingedam
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,67 | 0 | 0% | 33% | – | – |
JVC Cuijk
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 2 | 0 |
RKSV Schijndel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 2,33 | 1 | 17% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
De Treffers
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
FC Kranenburg Den Haag
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0,67 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
VV Terneuzen
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
SVV Schiedam
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1,50 | 5,50 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
VV Noordwijk
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1,00 | 3,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
SV Urk
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0,33 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
ADO '20 Heemskerk
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
VVOG Harderwijk
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0,33 | 3,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | – | – |
VV Drachtster Boys
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0,67 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
VV Flevo Boys Emmeloord
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0,67 | 4,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
HSC '21 Haaksbergen
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0,67 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
SV Panningen
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 0,67 | 5,33 | 0 | 0% | – | – | – |
EHC Hoensbroek
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Ajax Amsterdam U21
|
7 | Matchday 1 | Quarter-finals |
FC Groningen
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 | |
RBC Roosendaal
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Second round | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Ajax Amsterdam U21
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Semi-finals |
FC Groningen
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 | |
RBC Roosendaal
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Second round | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Kranenburg Den Haag
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 |
VV Noordwijk
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 | |
ADO '20 Heemskerk
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Haverkort
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Herman van Dijk
|
3 | 0,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pieter Vink
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Roelof Luinge
|
3 | 1,33 | 0,33 | 100% |
Dick Jol
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Dick van Egmond
|
2 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ger Buiting
|
2 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
René Temmink
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Rien Koopman
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ruud Bossen
|
2 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Arnold Kruijt
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Dennis van Aken
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Erwin Zeinstra
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fred Sterk
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Harry van Beek
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Hennie de Graaf
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Jac Schenkels
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jack van Hulten
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jan Wegereef
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jurgen Schiphorst
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Peter Oskam
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Peter van Dongen
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Roland van der Hilst
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ron Karremans
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |