Ligue 1 2025/26
Statistics
306
Matches
863
Goals
2,82
Goals per match
46,1%
Home wins
24
Goalless matches
3,93
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 282 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 74 | 29 | +45 | 2,18 | 0,85 | 18 | 80% | 69% | 34 | 2 |
RC Lens
|
34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 1,94 | 1,03 | 12 | 82% | 55% | 64 | 5 |
LOSC Lille
|
34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 37 | +15 | 1,53 | 1,09 | 13 | 57% | 63% | 77 | 5 |
Olympique Lyon
|
34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 1,56 | 1,18 | 15 | 73% | 45% | 61 | 7 |
Olympique Marseille
|
34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 63 | 45 | +18 | 1,85 | 1,32 | 9 | 73% | 43% | 80 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 50 | +9 | 1,74 | 1,47 | 10 | 67% | 49% | 57 | 4 |
AS Monaco
|
34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 60 | 54 | +6 | 1,76 | 1,59 | 7 | 63% | 43% | 72 | 6 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 1,71 | 1,38 | 9 | 59% | 45% | 59 | 5 |
Toulouse FC
|
34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 1,38 | 1,35 | 10 | 47% | 41% | 76 | 5 |
FC Lorient
|
34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 48 | 51 | -3 | 1,41 | 1,50 | 7 | 59% | 29% | 55 | 1 |
Paris FC
|
34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 1,38 | 1,47 | 8 | 49% | 37% | 67 | 5 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 1,26 | 1,62 | 9 | 51% | 25% | 58 | 5 |
Angers SCO
|
34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 0,85 | 1,41 | 10 | 45% | 25% | 50 | 2 |
Le Havre AC
|
34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 0,94 | 1,29 | 8 | 45% | 24% | 64 | 4 |
AJ Auxerre
|
34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,29 | 9 | 43% | 24% | 67 | 7 |
OGC Nice
|
34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 1,09 | 1,76 | 6 | 39% | 24% | 67 | 3 |
FC Nantes
|
34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 52 | -23 | 0,85 | 1,53 | 8 | 25% | 22% | 65 | 3 |
FC Metz
|
34 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 76 | -44 | 0,94 | 2,24 | 7 | 20% | 14% | 54 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
RC Lens
|
8 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 18 |
Olympique Lyon
|
7 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 22 | |
AS Monaco
|
7 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 28 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
LOSC Lille
|
13 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 33 |
AS Monaco
|
10 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 28 | |
FC Lorient
|
9 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 20 | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Metz
|
22 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 34 |
Le Havre AC
|
11 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 33 | |
Stade Brestois 29
|
9 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 34 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Benoît Bastien
|
19 | 3,37 | 0,21 | 53% |
Clément Turpin
|
18 | 3,17 | 0,17 | 39% |
François Letexier
|
18 | 4,44 | 0,33 | 50% |
Thomas Léonard
|
18 | 3,83 | 0,22 | 56% |
Eric Wattellier
|
17 | 2,82 | 0,29 | 53% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
17 | 4,18 | 0,41 | 53% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
17 | 2,88 | 0,12 | 47% |
Willy Delajod
|
17 | 2,88 | 0,24 | 29% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
16 | 4,38 | 0,31 | 38% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
16 | 4,19 | 0,44 | 69% |
Marc Bollengier
|
16 | 4,31 | 0,31 | 38% |
Benoît Millot
|
15 | 3,27 | 0,07 | 47% |
Guillaume Paradis
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,07 | 40% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
15 | 3,60 | 0,53 | 27% |
Mathieu Vernice
|
15 | 4,27 | 0,27 | 33% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
14 | 3,71 | 0,00 | 71% |
Gaël Angoula
|
12 | 3,25 | 0,08 | 42% |
Abdelatif Kherradji
|
11 | 3,91 | 0,45 | 64% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
10 | 3,10 | 0,30 | 40% |
Romain Lissorgue
|
10 | 4,40 | 0,20 | 30% |